39 visiting now: 15 France France flag 13 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Epon Broadband Terminal Device 4 Fe Onu Hzw E804 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Introduction:

    HZW- E804 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast& TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/ price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment ( V2.1) from China Telecom.

    Special features:

    •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

    •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

    •Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

    •Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/ Cortina chipset.

    •Full speed non- blocking switching.

    •1K MAC address table.

    •64 full range VLAN ID

    •Support QinQ VLAN, 1: 1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

    •Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

    •Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports ( AUTO MDIX) .

    •Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

    •Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

    •

    Technical parameters:

    Upstream PON interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface SC connector

    Downstream LAN interface

    4 10/ 100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    Indicators

    6 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 ethernet ports.

    DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

    Power switch 1

    Power consumption ≤5W

    Operating condition

    Operating temp: - 25~+55℃

    Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Storing condition

    Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

    Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

    Net weight 0.25Kg

    Ordering Information:

    HZW- E804 1* EPON( 1490nm, 1310nm, 20Km, SC) , 4* 10/ 100Base- T, 12V


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86013757160591

    • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 13, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
      The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

    Related listings



    • Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
      Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      HZW- E814- 01 is an OLT small telecom equipment which provides 4downlink 1000M PON ports, 4uplink GE Combo ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, Cortina chip CS8021, The whole devic...

    • Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801
      Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      Introduction: HZW- E801 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is ...

    • Gpon Epon Onu Optical Line Terminal Equipment With Wifi Hzw E801 W
      Gpon Epon Onu Optical Line Terminal Equipment With Wifi Hzw E801 W
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"