29 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Poland Poland flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Israel Israel flag

Epon Gpon Broadband Terminal Device 4fe Onu - China

price: contact company for price

We are engaged in manufacturing and exporting of Epon/ Gpon Broadband

Terminal Device 4FE ONU in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China available with

following details.

Technical Parameters:

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4 10/ 100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicators

6 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 ethernet ports.

DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

Power switch 1

Power consumption ≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: - 25~+55℃

Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

Net weight 0.25Kg

Ordering Information

HZW- E804 1* EPON( 1490nm, 1310nm, 20Km, SC) , 4* 10/ 100Base- T, 12V


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86013757160591

  • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 27, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
    The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

Related listings



  • 10 100m Ethernet Over Coaxial Eoc Converter
    10 100m Ethernet Over Coaxial Eoc Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 27, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are highly celebrated manufacturer and exporter of all new range of 10/ 100M Ethernet Over Coaxial EOC Converter in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China available with following details. Product Specification Interface 1 10/ 100M autosensing Ethernet interf...

  • Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter
    Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 27, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are eminent manufacturer and exporter of Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China available with following details. Overview: The PoE Switch is 8- port 10/ 100Mbps PoE switch with 8 port PoE. The PoE ports can automatica...

  • Fiber Optic 4 Fast Ethernet Port Hzw E804 Tw
    Fiber Optic 4 Fast Ethernet Port Hzw E804 Tw
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 27, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are highly celebrated manufacturer and exporter of Fiber Optic 4 Fast Ethernet Port ( HZW- E804- TW) in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China available with following details. Introduction: HZW- E804 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulf...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"