37 visiting now: 13 China China flag 9 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Greece Greece flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Factory Provide Odm Oem Fiber Optic Module Sfp With Different Ratio Transmission Distance - China

price: contact company for price

We are factory provide the ODM/ OEM fiber optic module( sfp) , our

modules have been categorized as follows: 1x9, SFF, SFP( including BIDI,

Copper, SGMII) , 10G XFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 100G CPP, It can

satisfied the different requirement on transmission ratio: 155M, 622M,

1.25G, 2.5G, 4.25G, 6.5G, 8.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G. Till now, we have 15

patents granted. Trixon have also implement the ISO 9001: 2000

management system and get the TUV, UL, FCC, FDA certificates. With

strong R& D capability and our constantly innovation, we have setup a

long- term cooperation

with the key global leading telecom equipment vendors like Fiberhome, Alcatel Lucent, Digital China, Korea Telecom, Raisecom, RuiJie, Maipu, DPtech, Hikvision, and some others. Due to our great support, we have been awarded ' The outstanding supplier' by RuiJie, DPtech, Digital China


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618615777025

  • Address: Room 202,Section A,Building 1, No.209 Sanse Road,J, chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Trixon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. is a high tech company located at Chengdu city, Sichuan province, with branch offices located in south China, north China and east China to provide the one stop service to customers.

    Trixon is focusing on fiber optical module research&Development since 2008. Trixon have more than 20 R&D employees. And till now, we have 15 patents granted. Quality is our life, Trixon have also implement the ISO 9001:2000 management system and get the TUV,UL,FCC,FDA certificates.

    we have successfully finished the R&D of all series of SFP. According to industrial standard and the package type of interface, our products have been categorized as follows: 1x9, SFF, SFP(including BIDI, Copper, SGMII), 10G XFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 100G CPP, It can satisfied the different requirement on transmission ratio:155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4.25G, 6.5G, 8.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G.

    With strong R&D capability and our constantly innovation, we have setup a long term cooperation with the key global leading telecom equipment vendors like UTStarcom, Fiberhome, Alcatel Lucent, Digital China, Korea Telecom, Raisecom, RuiJie, Maipu, DPtech, Hikvision, and some others. Due to our great support, we have been awarded "The outstanding supplier" by RuiJie,DPtech,Digital China.

Related listings



  • Cisco Glc T Compatible 1000base Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver
    Cisco Glc T Compatible 1000base Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    This Cisco GLC- T Compatible 1000BASE- T SFP transceiver is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC- T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Mult...

  • Sfp Optical Detector Checker 2400 00
    Sfp Optical Detector Checker 2400 00
    Communications - Equipment - Shen Zhen Coptolink Technology Co., Ltd - China - December 30, 2015 - contact company for price

     Silvery aluminum alloy appearance, small exquisite size, convenient portability.  155Mbps~11.3Gbps Bit Error Test supporting Bi- directional signals transmission and reception.  Build- in Optical Power Meter, test range default as 850nm, ...

  • Antenna Wifi Gps Geid Panel Sector
    Antenna Wifi Gps Geid Panel Sector
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Tiancitong Technology Co.,ltd - China - December 25, 2015 - contact company for price

    Shenzhen Tiancitong Technology Co . , Ltd . which is a professional antenna manufacturer , we have more than 10 years in this domain , we have DBS antenna , gps antnena , grid antenna , dish antnena , panel antenna and so on Our company is locaticate...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"