28 visiting now: 11 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Fast Ethernet Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price

BD-100M series Ethernet Media Converter(fiber optical media converter)

translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-

FX fiber optical cable. It has SNMP based intelligent network management

by rack chasiss.

Description: Baudcom BD-100M series Ethernet Media Converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. It has SNMP based intelligent network management, by which user can monitor and configure the copper port and the optical port of center chassis and remote standalone easily.

Features:

Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;

brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;

single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.

built-in power supply or built-out power supply;

support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M, 100M, full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;

could realize SNMP management, and install our 19inch 2U chassis

Specifications:

Optical Port:

Support 100Base-FX

1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;

2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,

1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;

3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.

4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ;

Ethernet Copper Port:

Data rate: 10/100Mbps;

1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;

2)Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

3)Auto MDI/MDI-X

environment condition Dimension

Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) ¡Á 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Power supply

working voltage range wide, good

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

option I - DC-48V, range DC-36V~DC-72C

option I - AC220, range AC160V~AC240V


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 10, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Ethernet To V 35 Converter
    Ethernet To V 35 Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - July 10, 2013 - contact company for price

    Ethernet to V.35 converter is a good performance, self-study long- distance Ethernet bridge. It is of small volume and low cost and is very suitable for connection application which needs low cost equipment. It can be also used as an extender of LAN....

  • 10 100m Poe Fiber Media Converter
    10 100m Poe Fiber Media Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - July 10, 2013 - contact company for price

    Overview BD-100M-POE is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) whi...

  • 16e1 Ethernet V 35 Pots Modularized Fiber Optical Multiplexer
    16e1 Ethernet V 35 Pots Modularized Fiber Optical Multiplexer
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - July 10, 2013 - contact company for price

    This product BD-LAN3000 is modularized fiber optical multiplexer. It is created with 16E1+4*100M full speed Ethernet capacity of transmission interfaces. also support V.35 module, RS232 module with FXO/FXS module. Feature Multiplexer of 16*E1 (2.048M...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"