24 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 5 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Fc Variable Optical Fiber Attenuator Voa - China

price: contact company for price

FC Variable Optical Fiber Attenuator (VOA)

We supply various fiber optic attenuators to reduce the optical power at a certain level.

Features

1. High attenuation and environmental stability

2. Compliant with TIA/IEA, IEC 60869-1, RoHS

3. Low back reflection, low PDL, low insertion loss

4. High power endurance, wavelength independent

5. Precise control of attenuation range from 1 to 30dB

Applications

1. DWDM, EDFA (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier)

2. FTTH, Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON

3. Telecommunication and fiber optic data transmission networks

4. Wide Area Networks (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN), CATV Network

Technical Parameters

Operating Wavelength 1310/1550nm ± 10

Attenuation Value 1~30dB

Attenuator Types 1. Flange type

2. In-line fixed type

3. FC Variable type (Attenuation scale: 0~30dB)

4. Female to male plug-in type (LC, SC, FC, ST, MU optional)

Attenuation Accuracy

(Attenuation Tolerance) 1~9dB (±0.5dB);

10~20dB (±1.0dB);

21~30dB (±1.5dB)

Return Loss ≥50dB (PC), ≥65dB (APC)

Back Reflection ≤50dB (PC), ≤60dB (APC)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) <0.2dB

Operating Temperature -40~+75°C

Storage Temperature -40~+85°C

Thermal Stability 0.3dB/°C

Power 1W

Mating Durability ≥ 1000


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675533071312

  • Address: Floor 5, Building 4, Longshan Industrial Park, Buj, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 4, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2001, FOC (FIBEROPTIC FOCUS INDUSTRIAL Co., Limited) is a

    supplier of high quality optical fiber products for FTTH.

    Our main products are as follows (wish it be useful for your business):

    Optical transceiver SFP SFP+ XFP,

    Fiber optic media converter,

    Optical fiber cable, patch cord,

    Adaptor, fast connector, splitter,

    ODF, terminal box, closure.

    When it comes to optical transceiver, we basically covers the active modules at different rates and in different packages, which are mainly applied in transmission, data communication and access networks, CATV/CDMA/WLAN, etc. There are well trained workers who have rich experience, standard clean workshops and many mature, advanced and practical key production lines which execute the processes from chip fabrication, coupling, packaging, high/low temperature cycling to aging tests and provide complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions. The company has set up special process control (QA, IQC, IPQC and FQC) teams, constructing a complete quality assurance network covering the entire cycle from incoming material to product delivery.

    Besides, we provide excellent engineering services, solutions, custom designs, technical supports, product reviews, rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers. Our products have high degree of flexibility and customization. By providing us your requirements, we can ensure you receive a product designed as your specific need and application.

    FOC aim to add value to your business by high quality, competitive price, fast delivery (one day for regular stock products), small orders acceptable and regular stock to ensure you do not miss any deal. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, we will do our best, have done and shall do. Our motto is, "Do it fast and do it correct". Give us a try, you will get a satisfied supplier. Just contact us freely for more details.

Related listings



  • 10 100 1000base T Copper Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver
    10 100 1000base T Copper Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver We supply brand-new fiber optic transceivers 100% compatible with most switches like Cisco, 3COM, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper, Finisar, etc, and have got the ISO9001-2000, UL, TUV...

  • 2 Fiber Odc Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly
    2 Fiber Odc Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    2 Fiber ODC Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly The ODC connector (ODC Patch Cord, ODC Jumper), together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenn...

  • Sc Apc Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick
    Sc Apc Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    SC/APC Single-mode FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector (Quick Connector) We supply various FTTH fiber optic fast connectors with competitive price. Features 1. Factory price, one year warranty, can be reused 2. Accurate mechanical dimension: 55mm*8.9mm*7...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"