41 visiting now: 15 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 12 France France flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag

Fiber Optic Attenuator Sc Plug Type Fixed Attenator - China

price: contact company for price

Optical fiber attenuator >> SC Plug Type Fixed attenator

Features:

Low back reflection

High power endurance

Wavelength independent

Low PDL

Precise control of attenuation range

Simple manipulation

an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile plug-in attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, with attenuation range from 1dB to 20dB optional.

SC female to male fiber optic attenuator is metal body and high precision ceramic sleeves; they are high power light source durability and wavelength independent. We have both SC UPC fiber optic attenuators and SC APC fiber optic attenuators.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 008613480899649

  • Address: 5th Floor, #10 Building, 3rd Area, Hemei Industria, shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 29, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Fiberconcepts Co., Ltd., a professional manufacturer of optical fiber

    components located in Shenzhen China, has been focusing on

    researching designing and producing passive optical communication devices for the last 10 years. Our major products are fiber patch cords,

    fiber adapters, fiber connectors, fiber attenuators ,fiber patch panels ,etc, also we are specialized in uncommon and specialty products such

    as MPO, MTRJ, MU patch cords.

    With 5000 square meters workshop, 350 employees, production capacity of 40000 connectors per day, we are able to meet different range of customer s requirements. We pledge to keep pace with the growing demands of an increasingly connected world.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optic Components And Assemblies
    Fiber Optic Components And Assemblies
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberconcepts Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2013 - contact company for price

    fiber patch cords, fiber adapters, fiber connectors, fiber attenuators, fiber patch panels, MPO, MTRJ, MU patch cords, etc. Specificaton: Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule Insertion loss: <0.2dB Return loss: >55dB Service life: >1000 ...

  • Hy 20 Black Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
    Hy 20 Black Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
    Communications - Equipment - Henan Huachuang Communication Equipment Co.,ltd - Algeria - September 24, 2013 - contact company for price

    Product Name: fiber optic visual fault locator Model: HY-20 Length: 17.2cm Product Description: Fiber optic visual fault locator adopts 650nm laser diode as a light emitting device, the output power can be up to 1mw-30mw. It’s applied to single-mode ...

  • Hy 16 Blue Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
    Hy 16 Blue Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
    Communications - Equipment - Henan Huachuang Communication Equipment Co.,ltd - Algeria - September 24, 2013 - contact company for price

    roduct Name: fiber optic visual fault locator Model: HY-16 Length: 21.75cm Product Description: Fiber optic visual fault locator adopt 650nm laser diode as a light emitting device, the output power can be up to 10mw. It’s applied to single-mode or mu...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"