34 visiting now: 14 France France flag 7 China China flag 6 UK UK flag 5 USA USA flag 1 Europe Europe flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Fiber Optic Components And Assemblies - China

    price: contact company for price

    fiber patch cords, fiber adapters, fiber connectors, fiber

    attenuators, fiber patch panels, MPO, MTRJ, MU patch cords, etc.

    Specificaton:

    Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule

    Insertion loss: <0.2dB

    Return loss: >55dB

    Service life: >1000 times

    Temperature range: -40°~85°

    Features:

    Single mode, multimode, PC, UPC, APC available

    All connectors with dusty cap

    Compliant with RoHS requirement

    Application:

    Telecommunication

    CATV

    LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)

    Data network


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 008613480899649

    • Address: 5th Floor, #10 Building, 3rd Area, Hemei Industria, shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 29, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Fiberconcepts Co., Ltd., a professional manufacturer of optical fiber

      components located in Shenzhen China, has been focusing on

      researching designing and producing passive optical communication devices for the last 10 years. Our major products are fiber patch cords,

      fiber adapters, fiber connectors, fiber attenuators ,fiber patch panels ,etc, also we are specialized in uncommon and specialty products such

      as MPO, MTRJ, MU patch cords.

      With 5000 square meters workshop, 350 employees, production capacity of 40000 connectors per day, we are able to meet different range of customer s requirements. We pledge to keep pace with the growing demands of an increasingly connected world.

    Related listings



    • Hy 20 Black Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
      Hy 20 Black Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
      Communications - Equipment - Henan Huachuang Communication Equipment Co.,ltd - Algeria - September 24, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Name: fiber optic visual fault locator Model: HY-20 Length: 17.2cm Product Description: Fiber optic visual fault locator adopts 650nm laser diode as a light emitting device, the output power can be up to 1mw-30mw. It’s applied to single-mode ...

    • Hy 16 Blue Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
      Hy 16 Blue Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator
      Communications - Equipment - Henan Huachuang Communication Equipment Co.,ltd - Algeria - September 24, 2013 - contact company for price

      roduct Name: fiber optic visual fault locator Model: HY-16 Length: 21.75cm Product Description: Fiber optic visual fault locator adopt 650nm laser diode as a light emitting device, the output power can be up to 10mw. It’s applied to single-mode or mu...

    • 650nm Laser Diode 5mw 10mw 20mw
      650nm Laser Diode 5mw 10mw 20mw
      Communications - Equipment - Henan Huachuang Communication Equipment Co.,ltd - Algeria - September 24, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Description: 650nm laser diode module series can achieve coupling output of single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber. Product is applied to thermal printing, space communications, medical and other fields. Key Features: Spectral width, High rel...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"