14 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 2 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord Mpo Mtp To Om3 Om4 Lc Sm Mm - China

    price: contact company for price

    The MPO cabling system, due to its modularity, offers installers and operators reduced time & effort for installations, modification and maintenance of a structured communication cabling for demands of data centers (acc. to EN50173-5:2007 and ISO/IEC 24764:2010). It can be either used for parallel optics applications such as Infiniband with data rates up to 120 Gb/s and for the upcoming 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s Ethernet protocols via Multimode OM3, OM4 and OS2 fiber. MPO fanout cable is a multi-fiber optical cable with one end terminated with a male/ female MPO connector and the other end attached with several LC connectors. Actually, there are various types of MPO fanout cables, according to connector type, cable length and cable type.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8615601632751

    • Address: Qi Xin, Shanghai, Shanghai, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: February 12, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Established in 2010, Shanghai Govo Telecom Co.,Ltd has grown rapidly in both domestic and oversea markets. The products we offer include world-famous brands, such as, JDSU. EXFO, Fujikura. Yokogawa, Furukawa and China make brands with reliable quality.
      Up to now, our patch cord, splitter, test instrument, fiber handling tool and other FTTH products have been exported to over 40 countries, such as Malaysia, Indonesia, Germany, USA, Maldives, Turkey, Australia, Columbia, etc.
      As a customer-oriented hi-tech enterprise, GOVO tries to provide attentive pre-sales, during-sales and after-sales services along with superior products. Our well-experienced maintenance engineers will solve all the problems you have encountered during installing and fusion splicing fiber cables.
      GOVO has a long production history for fiber-optic communication products, and has built up stable cooperative relationships with our raw material suppliers. As a result, both high product quality and low production cost are ensured.
      We sincerely invite worldwide customers to visit our factory to get more insight about us, and we are looking forward to cooperating with you!

    Related listings



    • Japan Sumitomo Type 81c Fusion Splicer Fc 6s Fiber Cleaver And Bu 11 Battery
      Japan Sumitomo Type 81c Fusion Splicer Fc 6s Fiber Cleaver And Bu 11 Battery
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - February 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Type-81C direct core monitoring fusion splicer is developed on the basis of the concept of "ultra-fast splicing in every environment. It has many innovative features to simplify the use and ownership. The touch screen display makes the Type-81C easy ...

    • Japan Fsm 70s Single Core Fusion Splicer With Ct 30 Cleaver
      Japan Fsm 70s Single Core Fusion Splicer With Ct 30 Cleaver
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - February 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      The Fujikura 70S is a fully ruggedized, core alignment fusion splicer, providing consistent, low loss, splice performance. A new programmable "automatic wind protector" closes and begins the splicing process after clamping the fibers in position or p...

    • Ribbon Fusion Splicer 70r With Cleaver Ct 30a
      Ribbon Fusion Splicer 70r With Cleaver Ct 30a
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - November 30, 2016 - contact company for price

      The 70R is the new standard ribbon fiber fusion splicer (up to 12 fiber ribbon) covering varied splicing needs in those fields with a series of innovative features, such as automated wind protector / tube heaters, 11seconds splicing and 18 seconds tu...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"