47 visiting now: 23 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 9 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Fiber Optic Products - China

price: contact company for price

Fiber Optic Adapter

Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OEM or OPCSUN

Number of Conductors: 1

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Detail: 1pc/polybag, 500pcs/carton

Delivery Detail: Soon dispatch

Specifications

Item:Fiber Adapter

Type: FC-SC, SC-LC, LC-FC, ST-FC, FC-ST.SC-ST Fiber Adapter In Low Insertion Loss

Item: Fiber Adapter, Optic Adapter

An optical Adapter(Fiber Adapter) is an optical cable used to connect ('patch-in') one optical device to another for signal routing. Devices of different types are connected with patch cords.

JassonFiber's Fiber Adapter are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable, and are relatively short, perhaps no longer than two meters. They typically refer only to short cords used with patch panels.

Key Features

-Low Insertion Loss

-Low PDL

-PC, UPC, APC, etc. Grinding Solution

Applications

-FTTH

-PON

-LAN

-CATV

-Testing Equipment

Fiber Optic Products

Feel free to contact us with all your questions


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86075582876588

  • Address: SHENZHEN CHINA, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings



  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • 10g Sfp Transceiver Module
    10g Sfp Transceiver Module
    Communications - Equipment - Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Product Features 1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter 3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links 4.Single 3.3V power supply 5.Duplex LC Connector 6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber 7.Distance up to ...

  • Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
    Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
    Communications - Equipment - Exceed Eternity International limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Name: Bluetooth Stereo Headset Model No.: BSH25 Brand Name: Surpass /OEM Country of Origin: China Product Description Alias: Bluetooth Headset, Bluetooth Headphone, bluetooth headsets......etc * Foldable design provides maximum portability * Bluetoot...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"