47 visiting now: 18 USA USA flag 12 China China flag 10 France France flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 UK UK flag

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable - China

price: contact company for price

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable

1. RoHS compliant

2.serious processing art

3.compact structure

4.all dielectric structure

Description:

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable use fiber ribbon as optical communication medium, the fiber ribbon wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength units, and the cable is completed with a flat PVC or LSZH jacket.

Other jacket material available on request.

Features

1.Aramid yarn as strength member makes cable have excellent tensile strength

2.Flat structure ensures compact arrangement of fibers.

3.The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet retardation, flame retardant and harmless to environment etc;

4.All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence

5.Scientific design with serious processing art.

Application

1. Duplex optical fiber jumper;

2. Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution;

3. Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments.

Order Information:

Cable subunit diameter: 1.6~3.0mm

Jacket material: V- PVC jacket, Z- LSZH jacket

Jacket color: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A- Aqua.

fiber counts

Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- Easy Bad G.657, E1.1- Easy Bad Plus G.657, etc.

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable

Feel free to contact us with all your questions


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675527353395

  • Address: No.3 Yushan Ind. Zone, Guangming Rd., Shiyan Town,, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Established in March 2009,a fiber optic manufacturer,mainly produces fiber optic cables and relevant accessories telecom peoducts ,and has strong ability to do the OEM products under customer`s brand ,The factory covers about 2000 square meters ,with well equipped testing equipment and strong technical force ;all of our cables are ROHS compliant.With excellent quality ,resonable prices and on time delivery ,our optical cables have been widely applied by telecommunication operators ,such as China Telecom,China Mobile and Chian Unicom,and have been sold to many countries and areas,including Russia ,Korea ,Taiwan area ,Euramerica ,southeast Asia,the Middle East and Africa.
    We do comply with the principle of good faith:we tell you what we can do ,and do well what we have promised you!
    Welcome new and old customers from all wakls of life to contact us ,and hope to link you and us with our excellent fiber cables for future business relationships and achiving mutual success!

Related listings



  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Communications - Equipment - stalmart technology limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    This Bluetooth with Blue2.0, Modify master & slave mode at any time, master and slave mode is the same as the hardware to support the AT command set to support the baud rate 2400 to 1382400. The current firmware has been modified for the new version:...

  • Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Communications - Equipment - XUEYOU(HK)TECHNOLOGY LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image We also provide WS-C3750V2-24PS- E WS-C3750V2-24PS-S WS-C3750V2-24TS-E WS-C3750V2-24TS-S WS-C3750V2-48PS- E WS-C3750V2-48PS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-E WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E WS-...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"