77 visiting now: 32 France France flag 21 USA USA flag 18 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 India India flag 1 New Zealand New Zealand flag

Ftth Drop Optical Cable Fiber To The Home For Communication - China

price: contact company for price

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber to the Home

1.Install easy

2.Corner easy

3.Fiber to the home optical cable

4.RoHS compliant

Description :

The φ250μm colored coating optical fibers are positioned in the centre. The parallel fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Technical Advantages:

1. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent transmission property.

2. Single steel wire ensures crush resistance to protect fiber.

3. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

4. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify installation and maintenance.

5. Flexible network construction, reduce the cost of installation and convenient for network management.

6. Usable equipment ports, easy to increase the user and expand accommodates gradually.

Note: Range of temperature: -40~+70°C

The min. bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.

Order Optional Information:

Jacket material: PVC (Environmental lame-retardant polyvinylchloride), LSZH (Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin), or other customerized material.

Jacket color: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, red, black, yellow, and violet, pink, aqua.

Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- Easy Bad G.657, E1.1- Easy Bad Plus G.657, etc.

Ftth Drop Optical Cable Fiber To The Home For Communication

Please see our contact information below

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675527353395

  • Address: No.3 Yushan Ind. Zone, Guangming Rd., Shiyan Town,, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Established in March 2009,a fiber optic manufacturer,mainly produces fiber optic cables and relevant accessories telecom peoducts ,and has strong ability to do the OEM products under customer`s brand ,The factory covers about 2000 square meters ,with well equipped testing equipment and strong technical force ;all of our cables are ROHS compliant.With excellent quality ,resonable prices and on time delivery ,our optical cables have been widely applied by telecommunication operators ,such as China Telecom,China Mobile and Chian Unicom,and have been sold to many countries and areas,including Russia ,Korea ,Taiwan area ,Euramerica ,southeast Asia,the Middle East and Africa.
    We do comply with the principle of good faith:we tell you what we can do ,and do well what we have promised you!
    Welcome new and old customers from all wakls of life to contact us ,and hope to link you and us with our excellent fiber cables for future business relationships and achiving mutual success!

Related listings

  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Communications - Equipment - stalmart technology limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    This Bluetooth with Blue2.0, Modify master & slave mode at any time, master and slave mode is the same as the hardware to support the AT command set to support the baud rate 2400 to 1382400. The current firmware has been modified for the new version:...

  • Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Communications - Equipment - XUEYOU(HK)TECHNOLOGY LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image We also provide WS-C3750V2-24PS- E WS-C3750V2-24PS-S WS-C3750V2-24TS-E WS-C3750V2-24TS-S WS-C3750V2-48PS- E WS-C3750V2-48PS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-E WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E WS-...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"