19 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies



G 3101dnl Sfp 1 25g 10km Optical Transceiver Module Based On Smf Single Mode - China

price: 1.00 Dollar US$

G-3101DNL SFP 1.25G 10km Optical Transceiver Module based on SMF Single Mode 1. Key Features
SFP package with duplex LC connector
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
Up to 10Km transmission on SMF
+3.3V single power supply
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
Compatible with RoHS
Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant 2. Application
- NIC network cards
- Switches
- Routers
- VPN equipment
- Traffic control device
- GAP
- Fiber Media Converter
- Firewall
- Storage device
- Telecommunication
- Fiber Channel 3.Customer Ordering For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice. Product Level
Description
Aerospace Level made by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level 60% of material are imported
Network Level chipset imported, others are of dometic brand 4. Compatibility All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc. For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8618513128826

  • Address: Block B, # 1 Building, No.48 North 3rd Ring West Road, Haidian District, Beijing 100086, Beijing, Beijing, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 26, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We're leading manufacturer of quality 1Gb/10Gb network interface card, server adapter, as well as optical transceivers, optical patch cords,fiber media converter, bypass, CWDM/DWDM multiplexer,optical splitter, HBA card, host cabinet.We offer you top quality networking products and prompt 7*24h service to keep your highly efficient and stable performance business guaranteed.

Related listings



  • 10g Active Optical Cables Aoc
    10g Active Optical Cables Aoc
    Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 30, 2018 - 35.00 Dollar US$

    10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables Item NO.:ESP8592-3AOCxx(1-15M) Date rate: 10G Distance: 1-300M Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package Features 1.Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 2.Hot ...

  • Vt 9000dect
    Vt 9000dect
    Communications - Equipment - Xiamen VBeT Electronics Co.,Ltd - China - August 28, 2018 - 85.00 Dollar US$

    VT9000DECT DUO Wireless Headset 1. Comfortable with over-head wearing style 2. Wideband audio for exceptional sound quality. 3. Talk time 6 hours, Standby time 36 hours 4. Battery Full charge in less than 3 hours 5. Distance:30m in door 6. Volume and...

  • 10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 26, 2018 - 266.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 10G 1550nm 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:ESP5592-3LCD80 Date rate: 10G Distance: 80KM Connector: LC Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Hot plug...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"