35 visiting now: 24 USA USA flag 4 France France flag 2 Korea Korea flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Taiwan Taiwan flag 1 China China flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag

Highlighted Companies



Glsun 2x2a Fiber Switch - China

price: 100.00 Dollar US$

GLSUN SUN-FSW-2x2A Fiber Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)55.0x(W)26.0x(H)10.0mm. It is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

GLSUN 2x2A Fiber Switch - Features
·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

GLSUN 2x2A Optical Switch - Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

2×2A Fiber Optical Switch - Specifications
Model No: SUN-FSW-2×2A
Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1650nm
Test Wavelength:1310 / 1550nm
Insertion Loss 1, 2: Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0
Return Loss ≥ 50 1, 2dB
Crosstalk 1 ≥ 60dB
PDL≤0.05dB
WDL≤0.25dB
Repeatability≤±0.02dB
Operating Voltage: 3V or 5V
Durability ≥ 10 Million Cycles
Switching Time ≤8ms
Optical Power ≤500mW
Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ +85℃
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95%
Weight : 25g
Dimension : (L)55.0x(W)26.0x(H)10.0 ±0.2
Note:
1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 18607731315

  • Address: Guanglong S&T Zone, No. 8 High-tech Industry Park, Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 30, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Product lines include Optical Switches, Free Space Isolator, MEMS VOA,CWDM/DWDM components, Optical Modules and Custom Optical test systems.

Related listings



  • 10g Active Optical Cables Aoc
    10g Active Optical Cables Aoc
    Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 30, 2018 - 35.00 Dollar US$

    10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables Item NO.:ESP8592-3AOCxx(1-15M) Date rate: 10G Distance: 1-300M Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package Features 1.Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 2.Hot ...

  • Vt 9000dect
    Vt 9000dect
    Communications - Equipment - Xiamen VBeT Electronics Co.,Ltd - China - August 28, 2018 - 85.00 Dollar US$

    VT9000DECT DUO Wireless Headset 1. Comfortable with over-head wearing style 2. Wideband audio for exceptional sound quality. 3. Talk time 6 hours, Standby time 36 hours 4. Battery Full charge in less than 3 hours 5. Distance:30m in door 6. Volume and...

  • 10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 26, 2018 - 266.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 10G 1550nm 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:ESP5592-3LCD80 Date rate: 10G Distance: 80KM Connector: LC Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Hot plug...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"