26 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 1 Iran Iran flag 1 Iraq Iraq flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag

Hua Net High Quality Epon Onu - China

price: contact company for price

Special features:

•Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

•Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

•Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

•Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

•Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/ Cortina chipset.

•Full speed non- blocking switching.

•1K MAC address table.

•64 full range VLAN ID

•Support QinQ VLAN, 1: 1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

•Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

•Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports ( AUTO MDIX) .

•Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

•Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

•

Technical parameters:

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4 10/ 100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicators

6 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 ethernet ports.

DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

Power switch 1

Power consumption ≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: - 25~+55℃

Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

Net weight 0.25Kg

Ordering Information:

HZW- E804

1* EPON( 1490nm, 1310nm, 20Km, SC) , 4* 10/ 100Base- T, 12V


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86013757160591

  • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 13, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
    The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

Related listings



  • Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
    Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    HZW- E814- 01 is an OLT small telecom equipment which provides 4downlink 1000M PON ports, 4uplink GE Combo ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, Cortina chip CS8021, The whole devic...

  • Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801
    Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Introduction: HZW- E801 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is ...

  • Gpon Epon Onu Optical Line Terminal Equipment With Wifi Hzw E801 W
    Gpon Epon Onu Optical Line Terminal Equipment With Wifi Hzw E801 W
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"