34 visiting now: 13 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag

Huawei Gpon Epon Ma5680t - China

price: contact company for price

The SmartAX MA5680T series are developed based on Huawei's third

generation unified platform and are the first aggregation OLTs in the

world. The MA5680T series integrate the aggregation and switching

functions, provide the high-density xPON, Ethernet P2P, and GE/10GE

ports, and provide the TDM and Ethernet private line services with high

clock precision to support smooth Internet access service, video

service, voice service, and high-reliability service access. This series

improve the network reliability, reduce the investment in network

construction, and reduce the O&M costs.

Key Features

Large-capacity shared platform

The MA5680T series provide the large-capacity shared platform that supports a high-speed switching capacity.

Developed based on the iMAP hardware platform and the IAS software platform of Huawei, the MA5680T series adopt advanced architecture and design.

The switching capacity of the backplane is up to 3.2 Tbit/s.

The bidirectional switching capacity of the control board is up to 480 Gbit/s.

The GPBD board supports eight GPON ports and the entire subrack supports up to 8K ONTs.

The EPBD board supports eight EPON ports. Based on the 1:64 split ratio, the entire subrack supports up to 8K ONTs.

Sharing the development platform with Huawei's broadband access devices, the MA5680T series support the Layer 2 and Layer 3 features of the broadband access devices to provide user-oriented and future-oriented functions.

Powerful integrated GPON/EPON access capability

1. EPON access capability

The point to multi-point (P2MP) architecture is used to support the passive optical transmission over Ethernet. Symmetrical upstream and downstream rates of 1.25 Gbit/s are supported to provide the high-speed broadband services, meeting the bandwidth requirements of access users.

In the downstream direction, the bandwidth is shared by different users in the encrypted broadcast mode. In the upstream direction, time division multiplex (TDM) is used to share the bandwidth.

The MA5680T series support dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) with the granularity of 64 kbit/s. Therefore, the bandwidth of ONT terminal users can be dynamically allocated based on the user requirements.

The EPON system uses the passive optical transmission technology, and the optical splitter uses the P2MP mode and supports a split ratio of 1:64.

The supported transmission distance is up to 20 km.

The ranging technology can be scheduled ranging, automatic ranging, or initial ranging.

2. GPON access capability

High rate is supported. The downstream rate is up to 2.488 Gbit/s and the upstream rate is up to 1.244 Gbit/s.

Long distance is supported. The maximum physical transmission distance of the ONT is 60 km. The physical distance between the farthest ONT and the nearest ONT can be up to 20 km.

High split ratio is supported. The 8-port GPON access board supports a split ratio of 1:128, which increases the capacity and saves the optical fiber resources.

High density is supported. The MA5680T series provide the 8-port or 4-port GPON access board to increase the system capacity.

The H-QoS (hierarchical quality of service) function is supported to meet the SLA requirements of various commercial customers.

Powerful QoS capability

The MA5680T series provide the following powerful QoS solutions to facilitate the management of various services:

Supports priority control (based on the port, MAC address, IP address, TCP port ID, or UDP port ID), priority mapping and modification based on the ToS field and 802.1p, and DSCP differentiated services.

Supports bandwidth control (based on the port, MAC address, IP address, TCP port ID, or UDP port ID) with a control granularity of 64 kbit/s.

Supports three queue scheduling modes: priority queue (PQ), weighted round robin (WRR), and PQ+WRR.

Supports HQoS, which assures the multi-service bandwidth for multiple users: The first level assures the user bandwidth, and the second level assures the bandwidth for each service of each user. This ensures that the assured bandwidth is allocated absolutely and the burst bandwidth is allocated fairly.

Comprehensive security assurance measures

The MA5680T series meet the security requirements of the telecommunication services, fully use the security protocols, and fully ensure the security of the system and the user.

1. System security measure

Protection against the DoS (denial of service) attack

MAC (media access control) address filtering

Anti-ICMP/IP packet attack

Source address routing filtering

Blacklist

2. User security measure

DHCP (Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol) Option 82 to enhance the DHCP security

Binding between MAC/IP addresses and ports

Anti-MAC spoofing and anti-IP spoofing

Authentication based on the serial number (SN) and password of the ONU/ONT

Triple churning encryption

Encrypted broadcast transmission in the GPON downstream direction for different users, such as AES (advanced encryption standard) 128-bit encryption

GPON type B OLT dual homing

Smart link and monitor link for the network with dual upstream channels

Flexible network topology

As a multi-service access platform, the MA5680T series support multiple access modes and multiple network topologies to meet users' network topology requirements on different environment and services.

Applications

SmartAX MA5600T is the global first all-in-one access platform which can provide DSL and optical integrated access. It can provide high density ADSL2+, VDSL2, POTS, ISDN, GPON and Ethernet fiber P2P access, triple-play service, and TDM/ATM/Ethernet leased line services for business customers.

The MA5600T can also offer mobile backhaul with high reliability and high precision clock, and high density GE/10GE interfaces for cascading remote access equipments. MA5600T helps to simplify network architecture, to enable seamless migration in FTTx network and lower TCO essentially.

Huawei Gpon Epon Ma5680t

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618688745305

  • Address: 6th Building, Jiu Xiang ling industrial area, Xili, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Goahead Technologies co. , Ltd

    Goahead Technologies is a high and new technology enterprise in the telecommunications industry. We have advanced technologies, exquisite staff and strong product competitive power.

    Goahead Technologies engages in professional R&D, production and sales of computer, Internet communication and network video products which mainly include optic fiber access, ADSL access, ADSL broadband communication terminals and optical, wireless (such as Wimaxe) and electrical products, such as ADSL, VDSL, WIFI, VoIP, PON, HomePlug and home gateway products. Its products have been supplied to areas all over China, South America, Europe and the Asian Pacific region and widely applied to fields such as finance, education, telecom, securities and homes. Goahead Technologies has been a leading provider for China's telecom enterprises and the largest manufacturer of DSL products in China and is now expanding its OEM service of broadband network products into overseas markets.

Related listings



  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • 10g Sfp Transceiver Module
    10g Sfp Transceiver Module
    Communications - Equipment - Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Product Features 1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter 3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links 4.Single 3.3V power supply 5.Duplex LC Connector 6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber 7.Distance up to ...

  • Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
    Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
    Communications - Equipment - Exceed Eternity International limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Name: Bluetooth Stereo Headset Model No.: BSH25 Brand Name: Surpass /OEM Country of Origin: China Product Description Alias: Bluetooth Headset, Bluetooth Headphone, bluetooth headsets......etc * Foldable design provides maximum portability * Bluetoot...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"