39 visiting now: 14 France France flag 11 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 1 Austria Austria flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Interface Gpon Epon Onu Ftth Mode Hzw E801 W - China

    price: contact company for price

    Introduction:

    HZW- E801- W ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/ price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment ( V2.1) from China Telecom.

    Special features:

    •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

    •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

    •Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

    •Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/ Cortina chipset.

    Technical parameters:

    Upstream PON interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface SC connector

    Downstream LAN interface

    1 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    Indicators

    4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga- Ethernet port.

    DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

    Power switch 1

    Power consumption ≤5W

    Operating condition

    Operating temp: - 5~+55℃

    Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Storing condition

    Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

    Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

    Net weight 0.24Kg


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86013757160591

    • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 19, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
      The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

    Related listings



    • 16 Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Switch Ftth
      16 Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Switch Ftth
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      Overview The POE Switch is 8- port 10/ 100Mbps PoE switch with 8 port PoE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/ at compliant Powered Devices ( PD) . The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can e...

    • China Supplier Hua Net Technologies Company 10 100m Ethernet Over Coaxial Eoc Conver
      China Supplier Hua Net Technologies Company 10 100m Ethernet Over Coaxial Eoc Conver
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      roduct Overview 1 port Slave coaxial cable network unit is a HUA- NETAtheros 6400 / 7400 chip scheme EOC ( Ethernet over Coax) Slave which can be networking with Master coaxial cable terminal ( Master) . They can build Layer- 2 Ethernet transmit netw...

    • Power Over Coax Eoc Ethernet Modem Hzw E21 01
      Power Over Coax Eoc Ethernet Modem Hzw E21 01
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 18, 2016 - contact company for price

      We are authorized trader, supplier and exporter of Power Over Coax EOC Ethernet Modem HZW- E21- 01 in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China available with following details. Product Features: •Provides one 10/ 100M auto sensing Ethernet interfaces to connect ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"