23 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 2 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Foresight Global FZE (UAE): involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services http://www.foresight-global.com/


  • Japan Fsm 70s Single Core Fusion Splicer With Ct 30 Cleaver - China

    price: contact company for price

    The Fujikura 70S is a fully ruggedized, core alignment fusion splicer, providing consistent, low loss, splice performance.
    A new programmable "automatic wind protector" closes and begins the splicing process after clamping the fibers in position or pressing the "set" button. Once the splice is completed, not only is the wind protector opened, but one of the sheath clamps, you decide which, is automatically raised making removal of the fibers fast and easy!
    Similarly, the "clamshell" design of the tube heater clamps the splice splice protection sleeve and applies heat from both sides which results in a reduced shrink time of just 14 seconds! Features
    Automated and programmable wind protector
    14-second automated tube heater
    Fully ruggedized for shock, dust and moisture
    Li-Ion battery with 200 splices/shrinks per charge
    5 mm cleave length for splice on connector or small package needs
    Sheath clamp or fiber holder operation
    On-board training and support videos
    Internet software upgrades
    Multi-function transit case with integrated workstation


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8615601632751

    • Address: Qi Xin, Shanghai, Shanghai, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: February 12, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Established in 2010, Shanghai Govo Telecom Co.,Ltd has grown rapidly in both domestic and oversea markets. The products we offer include world-famous brands, such as, JDSU. EXFO, Fujikura. Yokogawa, Furukawa and China make brands with reliable quality.
      Up to now, our patch cord, splitter, test instrument, fiber handling tool and other FTTH products have been exported to over 40 countries, such as Malaysia, Indonesia, Germany, USA, Maldives, Turkey, Australia, Columbia, etc.
      As a customer-oriented hi-tech enterprise, GOVO tries to provide attentive pre-sales, during-sales and after-sales services along with superior products. Our well-experienced maintenance engineers will solve all the problems you have encountered during installing and fusion splicing fiber cables.
      GOVO has a long production history for fiber-optic communication products, and has built up stable cooperative relationships with our raw material suppliers. As a result, both high product quality and low production cost are ensured.
      We sincerely invite worldwide customers to visit our factory to get more insight about us, and we are looking forward to cooperating with you!

    Related listings



    • 40g 850nm 100m Sr4 Qsfp Optical Transceiver
      40g 850nm 100m Sr4 Qsfp Optical Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 13, 2018 - 65.00 Dollar US$

      40G 850nm 100M SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EQSP854A-3MCD01 Date rate: 40G Distance: 100M Connector: MPO Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1. High Channel Capac...

    • 10gbps 1310nm 10km Xfp Optical Transceiver
      10gbps 1310nm 10km Xfp Optical Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 1, 2018 - 50.00 Dollar US$

      10Gbps 1310nm 10KM XFP Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EX3192-3LCD10 Date rate: 10G Distance: 10KM Connector: LC Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11....

    • Cisco Glc Lh Sm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km
      Cisco Glc Lh Sm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 25, 2018 - 6.00 Dollar US$

      Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 20KM ITEM NO.:ES3112-3LCD20 DATA RATE:1.25G DISTANCE:20KM CONNECTOR:LC PRODUCT ORIGIN:Made in China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Data-rate...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"