52 visiting now: 19 France France flag 15 USA USA flag 15 China China flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Lfp Fiber Media Converter - China

    price: contact company for price

    Baudcom BD-100M-LFP series Ethernet Media Converter enable the coper

    ethernet to fiber ethernet media converter transmission.The ethernet

    media converter support LFP (Link Fault Pass through)function, and

    jumbo frame.

    Description: Baudcom BD-100M-LFP series Ethernet Media Converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. The media converter can support LFP function(Link Fault Pass through), and jumbo frame.

    Features:

    Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;

    support LFP function (Link Fault Pass through);

    brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

    isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

    supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

    multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;

    single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.

    built-in power supply or built-out power supply;

    support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M, 100M, full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;

    can set work modes (straight mode or forward mode)

    Specifications:

    Optical Port:

    Support 100Base-FX

    1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;

    2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,

    1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;

    3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.

    4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ;

    Ethernet Copper Port:

    Data rate: 10/100Mbps;

    1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;

    2)Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

    3)Auto MDI/MDI-X

    environment condition Dimension

    Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) ¡Á 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

    Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    Power supply

    working voltage range wide, good

    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

    option I - DC-48V, range DC-36V~DC-72C

    option I - AC220, range AC160V~AC240V


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862137709251

    • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 10, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

      manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

      company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

      marketing data communication products.

      Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

    Related listings



    • Din Rail Patch Panel
      Din Rail Patch Panel
      Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

    • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

    • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"