20 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Qatar Qatar flag

Highlighted Companies

  • La Maison General Trading LLC (UAE): La Maison General Trading is a wholly owned subsidiary of AtoZindustries established in the... http://www.atozindgroup.com/


  • Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp Slot - China

    price: 26.99 Dollar US$

    The ForTronix 1000 Mbps Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open SFP Slot converts a Gigabit connection over fiber optical cables. And it can interconvert electrical signals of 100Base-T and 1000Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-FX. Besides, it extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable. Moreover, this Fiber to Ethernet converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation. At the meantime, it supports for full-duplex operation, and its Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation. In addition, this versatile 1000 Mbps Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open SFP Slot is compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, and Nortel™ networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards. Furthermore, its mini design widely applied to home, office and private sectors applications.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 008618565774332

    • Address: Mingxing Industrial Park, MingKang Rd., Mingzhi, Long'Hua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 24, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited, is an integrated high-tech manufacturer of world-class Video Surveillance products, Fiber Optics, and Networking Communication equipment.

      ForTronix focus on the research and production of Video Surveillance Cameras, Video Recorders, PoE Switches, Fiber Media Converters, SFP, XFP, XENPAK, SFP+ Transceivers, etc. We accept OEM and ODM services for fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies. ForTronix is growing to become one of the leading companies in worldwide security and telecommunication field.

    Related listings



    • Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 21, 2018 - contact company for price

      Cisco HUAWEI 25G SFP+ SR 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER ITEM NO.:ESP852A-3LCD03 DATA RATE:25G WAVE LENGTH:850nm DISTANCE:300M CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:MM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Features Ø Supports 25Gbps data rate Ø 70m on OM3 MMF and ...

    • 10g Xfp Bidi 60km Optical Transceiver Cisco Huawei Compatibility
      10g Xfp Bidi 60km Optical Transceiver Cisco Huawei Compatibility
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 13, 2018 - 115.00 Dollar US$

      Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 60KM with SMF 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm APD Receiver XFP MSA package with LC connector No reference clock required Loop Back Sup...

    • Multi Channel 1x8 Fiber Optic Switch
      Multi Channel 1x8 Fiber Optic Switch
      Communications - Equipment - GLSUN SCIENCE AND TECH CO.,LTD. - China - April 27, 2018 - 500.00 Dollar US$

      Product Description Low Insertion Loss Multi-channel 1x8 Fiber Optic Switch - Introduction SUN-FSW-1×8 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"