29 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 4 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 India India flag

Ms L925b Ftth Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice - China

price: contact company for price

MS-L925B FTTH Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

We supply various FTTH fiber optic mechanical splices with competitive price.

Features

1. Factory price, one year warranty, can be reused

2. Using simple tools without electrical power, no special tools needed to install

3. Easy and fast installation, 30 seconds to install

4. No need of polishing, epoxy or adhesive, save operation time

5. One-part-fits-all-fiber-coatings design

6. Fiber aligned in v-groove for accurate alignment and low loss

7. CE, UL, RoHS compliant

Applications

1. Telecom, CATV Network, Fiber to the home (FTTH)

2. Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Network (WAN)

3. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Cabinet, OTB, ONU

4. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network

Technical Parameters

Size (L*W*H) 45*4*4.5mm

Cable Diameter 250μm, 900μm fiber

Fiber Mode Single-mode (9/125), Multimode (50/125, 62.5/125)

Operation Time 10 seconds (without fiber cut)

Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss ≥ 40dB

Tensile Strength Test ≥ 30N (IL ≤ 0.3dB)

Fastening Strength of Bare Fiber ≥ 5 N

Fastening Strength of Bare Fiber Holder >8 N

Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB

Drop Test (4meters concrete floor, once each direction, three times in total) IL ≤ 0.2dB

Reusability Above 10 times (change of IL ≤ 0.2dB, change of RL ≤ 5dB)


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675533071312

  • Address: Floor 5, Building 4, Longshan Industrial Park, Buj, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 4, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2001, FOC (FIBEROPTIC FOCUS INDUSTRIAL Co., Limited) is a

    supplier of high quality optical fiber products for FTTH.

    Our main products are as follows (wish it be useful for your business):

    Optical transceiver SFP SFP+ XFP,

    Fiber optic media converter,

    Optical fiber cable, patch cord,

    Adaptor, fast connector, splitter,

    ODF, terminal box, closure.

    When it comes to optical transceiver, we basically covers the active modules at different rates and in different packages, which are mainly applied in transmission, data communication and access networks, CATV/CDMA/WLAN, etc. There are well trained workers who have rich experience, standard clean workshops and many mature, advanced and practical key production lines which execute the processes from chip fabrication, coupling, packaging, high/low temperature cycling to aging tests and provide complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions. The company has set up special process control (QA, IQC, IPQC and FQC) teams, constructing a complete quality assurance network covering the entire cycle from incoming material to product delivery.

    Besides, we provide excellent engineering services, solutions, custom designs, technical supports, product reviews, rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers. Our products have high degree of flexibility and customization. By providing us your requirements, we can ensure you receive a product designed as your specific need and application.

    FOC aim to add value to your business by high quality, competitive price, fast delivery (one day for regular stock products), small orders acceptable and regular stock to ensure you do not miss any deal. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, we will do our best, have done and shall do. Our motto is, "Do it fast and do it correct". Give us a try, you will get a satisfied supplier. Just contact us freely for more details.

Related listings



  • 10 100 1000base T Copper Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver
    10 100 1000base T Copper Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver We supply brand-new fiber optic transceivers 100% compatible with most switches like Cisco, 3COM, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper, Finisar, etc, and have got the ISO9001-2000, UL, TUV...

  • 2 Fiber Odc Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly
    2 Fiber Odc Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    2 Fiber ODC Outdoor Connector Cable Assembly The ODC connector (ODC Patch Cord, ODC Jumper), together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenn...

  • Sc Apc Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick
    Sc Apc Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited - China - November 4, 2013 - contact company for price

    SC/APC Single-mode FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector (Quick Connector) We supply various FTTH fiber optic fast connectors with competitive price. Features 1. Factory price, one year warranty, can be reused 2. Accurate mechanical dimension: 55mm*8.9mm*7...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"