67 visiting now: 41 USA USA flag 21 China China flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Taiwan Taiwan flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Malaysia Malaysia flag

Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801 - China

price: contact company for price


HZW- E801 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/ price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment ( V2.1) from China Telecom.

Special features:

•Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

•Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

•Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

•Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

•Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/ Cortina chipset.

Technical parameters:

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicators 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga- Ethernet port.

DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

Power switch 1

Power consumption ≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: - 5~+55℃

Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

Net weight 0.24Kg

Ordering Information:

HZW- E801 1* EPON( 1490nm , 1310nm , 20Km, SC) , 1* 10/ 100/ 100Base- T, 12V

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 86013757160591

  • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 13, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
    The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

Related listings

  • Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
    Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    HZW- E814- 01 is an OLT small telecom equipment which provides 4downlink 1000M PON ports, 4uplink GE Combo ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, Cortina chip CS8021, The whole devic...

  • Exfo Data Post Processing Software Fastreporter Softwares
    Exfo Data Post Processing Software Fastreporter Softwares
    Communications - Equipment - Hong Kong Honserv Limited - China - April 1, 2016 - contact company for price

    EXFO DATA POST- PROCESSING SOFTWARE FastReporter Softwares onsolidated data management and post- processing tool designed to increase the reporting productivity for connector endface inspection and all types of optical- layer testing: optical link ma...

  • P25 Trunking Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager
    P25 Trunking Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager
    Communications - Equipment - Comart Co., Ltd - China - February 15, 2016 - contact company for price

    P25 Trunking/ Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager P25 Trunking Digital P25 Conventional Out of range alert Location of Incident GPS 32 Minutes Voice Storage 32 Mintues Voice Memo Image Transfer Bluetooth Ruggered Housing 2 Years Standard Warranty /...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"