68 visiting now: 24 France France flag 21 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 4 Vietnam Vietnam flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Greece Greece flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Austria Austria flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Optical Network Gepon Onu With Wifi Ports Hzw E801 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Introduction:

    HZW- E801 ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/ price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment ( V2.1) from China Telecom.

    Special features:

    •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

    •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

    •Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

    •Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/ Cortina chipset.

    Technical parameters:

    Upstream PON interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single- mode/ single- fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface SC connector

    Downstream LAN interface

    1 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/ Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    Indicators 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga- Ethernet port.

    DC power supply +12V, external AC- DC power adaptor

    Power switch 1

    Power consumption ≤5W

    Operating condition

    Operating temp: - 5~+55℃

    Operating humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Storing condition

    Storing temp: - 30~+60℃

    Storing humidity: 10~90% ( non- condensed)

    Dimension 160mm* 115mm* 32mm( length* width* height)

    Net weight 0.24Kg

    Ordering Information:

    HZW- E801 1* EPON( 1490nm , 1310nm , 20Km, SC) , 1* 10/ 100/ 100Base- T, 12V


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86013757160591

    • Address: 2F,C Building,HuahaoTai Industrial Park,Longhua, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 13, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen H-NET Technology CO. Ltd.( short for H-NET), is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.
      The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. Now we have established two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our current items cover EPON,GPON,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

    Related listings



    • Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
      Gpon Olt Optical Line Termination Network Terminal Hzw E814 01
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      HZW- E814- 01 is an OLT small telecom equipment which provides 4downlink 1000M PON ports, 4uplink GE Combo ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, Cortina chip CS8021, The whole devic...

    • Exfo Data Post Processing Software Fastreporter Softwares
      Exfo Data Post Processing Software Fastreporter Softwares
      Communications - Equipment - Hong Kong Honserv Limited - China - April 1, 2016 - contact company for price

      EXFO DATA POST- PROCESSING SOFTWARE FastReporter Softwares onsolidated data management and post- processing tool designed to increase the reporting productivity for connector endface inspection and all types of optical- layer testing: optical link ma...

    • P25 Trunking Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager
      P25 Trunking Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager
      Communications - Equipment - Comart Co., Ltd - China - February 15, 2016 - contact company for price

      P25 Trunking/ Conventional Digital Fire Voice Pager P25 Trunking Digital P25 Conventional Out of range alert Location of Incident GPS 32 Minutes Voice Storage 32 Mintues Voice Memo Image Transfer Bluetooth Ruggered Housing 2 Years Standard Warranty /...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"