59 visiting now: 23 China China flag 20 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Optical Power Meter Acceptance Rechargeable 8804 - Canada

price: contact company for price

Overview – Optical Power Meter This optical power meter has the

advantages of a wider power measurement range and a higher frequency

range than other similar devices. It displays date and time on the

screen and defines a new industry standard for installation, test and

maintenance of both single and multimode networks. The meter is

calibrated over a large number of wavelengths to enable power

measurements to be made on a wide range of single mode and multimode

fiber optic cable systems.

Application – Optical Power Meter

Installation and maintenance of fiber optic and CATV networks

Optical LAN, WAN networks

Optical network commissioning

Quality assurance and acceptance testing

Combined with laser source for optic fiber maintenance

Key Feature – Optical Power Meter

One-hand operation

Multi-wavelength precise measurement

Absolute power measurement dBm or µW

Relative power measurement dB

SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)

Real time clock function

Low voltage warning

Automatic power off after 10 minutes without operation

High resolution LCD display

USB interface

Works continuously for more than 30 hours on a charge

Technical Specifications – Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range

800 to 1600nm

Detector type


Standard wavelength

850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm

Power testing range

26 to -50dBm








General specifications


Universal or FC

Memory capacity

200 data items

Working temperature

0°C to 40°C

Storage temperature

-10°C to 60°C




160mm × 76mm × 28mm


3.7V, 3000mAh rechargeable Lithium battery

Battery working duration

30 hours

Low voltage warning

≤ 3.4V

Auto power off time


Automatic backlight off


Optical Power Meter

Please see our contact information below

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 4162920038

  • Address: 601 Milner Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON, Canada

  • Email: Email

Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings

  • Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Communications - Equipment - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 19, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Features l MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7 l A quick-to-deploy l Scalable solution l High compatibility, flexibility& system performance l Lower installation cost Application l SAN (Storage Area Network)Data Center LAN l LAN/SAN switch Eq...

  • 980nm 1060nm Optical Circulator
    980nm 1060nm Optical Circulator
    Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 10, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features High isolation High return loss Low insertion loss Low polarization dependant loss Optic passive products Exceptional environmental stability Applications Fiber amplifier Pump fiber laser Fiber sensor Fiber communications Optic test instrume...

  • Free Space Isolator With Receptacle
    Free Space Isolator With Receptacle
    Communications - Equipment - SINY OPTIC-COM Co.,LTD. - China - October 6, 2016 - 2.50 Dollar US$

    Free Space Isolator With Receptacle Features High Isolation Polarization Dependent Compact Size Application 10G LR/ER/ZR 6G/10G LTE 1.25G/2.5G TOSA Specifications Center Wavelength:1270nm, 1290nm--1650nm Isolation at 23℃(Min):38dB Insertion Loss at 2...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"