29 visiting now: 12 France France flag 9 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Pon Oeo Repeater Gpon Epon Amplifier - China

price: contact company for price

PON OEO Repeater, GPON/EPON Amplifier provide 3R (i.e. re-amplification,

reshaping and retiming) regeneration to signals during optical

transmission, make transmission distance longer and support more users.

Overview:

PON technology has been applied more and more widely in the domains of private network communication such as electric power, coal mining, broadcast and television, and army. As we know, the transmission distance in a PON system is restricted within 20km scope. Owing to the restriction of OLT transmission distance, the quantity of ONU devices has to be reduced in order to lengthen the transmission distance, which results in great waste of OLT interfaces and optical fiber resources occupied by OLT. Furthermore, the optical power is often small but the transmission distance typically exceeds 20km in these applications, in particular, the optical fiber resources may very possibly become inadequate at the entrances of optical fiber to communities or key clients.

BAUDCOM’s GPON&EPON OEO repeater amplifier is an optical transmission equipment which magnify and reshape signals during optical transmission process. The EPON/GPON repeater amplifier can provide 3R (i.e. re-amplification, reshaping and retiming) regeneration to signals during optical transmission, amplify weak input of optical signals, complete regeneration of electrical signals, and make transmission distance of PON become longer and support more extended users.The PON OEO fiber repeater/amplifier device can effectively save OLT quantity and lengthen network transmission distance. The OEO fiber repeater equipement have been widely applied for long-distance transmission in various optical communication applications.

Its advantages include in small size of optical signals, being economical and safe, and simple installation etc. Therefore, it can be applied in various optical transmission fields.

Features:

Ø In accord with IEEE802.3ah and Chinese communication industrial standard (YD/T 1475-2006);

Ø Extend PON system transmission distance from 20km to 60km or even 80km;

Ø Uplink: supports combination of different types of PON OLT interfaces and different physical connectors;

Ø Downlink: supports different types of PON ONU interfaces (shunt or ONU interface).

Ø Be compatible with GPON or EPON system;

Ø Be compatible with GPON/EPON OLT and ONU equipment manufactured by different vendors;

Ø 1U desktop equipment, small space occupation and low power consumption;

Ø Support kinds network management modes, local management on terminal console; Telnet-based remote logon network management, Web-based and SNMP-based direct GUI management.

Ø Supporting GPON/EPON OEO relay function

Ø 3R signal regeneration

Ø Supporting 1550nm and 1620nm dual wavelength storage with externally connected passive equipment

GPON/EPON OEO transmission performance

Uplink: supporting receipt and transmission of 2.488G/s or 1.25G/scontinuous signals.

Downlink: supporting receipt and transmission of 1.25G/sburst-mode signals.

Supporting 60km/1:64 ODN network expansion

Where, OLT->OEO BOX trunk supports 40km transmission;

OEO BOX->ONU supports 20km/1:64 ODN power budget. Refer to the below figure for details:

Properties of GPON/EPON OEO’s physical layer

OEO Properties of ONU/OLT optical interface’s physical layer

–Receiving sensitivity of OLT optical interface ≦ -28dBm

–Optical power of ONU optical interface ≧ +1dBm

–Receiving sensitivity of ONU optical interface ≦ -28dBm

–Optical power of OLT optical interface≧ +0.5dBm

–Burst-mode signal time ≦ 50ns

–Fast AGC attenuation ≧ 10dB

Applying SFF or SFP optical interface module, connected as shown in the above figure.

In EPON/GPON system, it will not generate any error code to the system and have no adverse effects on transmission or performance.

Compatibility

1) Be compatible with GPON/EPON system;

2) Be compatible with GPON/EPON OLT and ONU equipment manufactured by different vendors;

3) Be capable of adapting to 1550nm analog video and 1620nm OTDR dual wavelength storage

Power supply

Power supplied by Rack chasiss

Power supply : 12VDC

Power Consumption: <=5 Watts

Environment condition

Operating temperature: -20C~+70 C

Storage temperature: -40 C~+80 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Gigabit Ethernet Over Stm 4 Sdh Converter
    Gigabit Ethernet Over Stm 4 Sdh Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    The gigabit Ethernet to STM-4 converter is an Ethernet over SDH interface conversion equipment supplied with two STM-4 optical interface, two electrical Ethernet and two Optical Ethernet interface. Overview The Gigabit Ethernet/STM-4 Converter (BD-EO...

  • Stm 1 Terminal Multiplexer
    Stm 1 Terminal Multiplexer
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD-SDH63 is a standard SDH terminal multiplexer.It multiplexes 63 E1 signals into a STM-1 stream, with TU-12 cross-connect capability. This compact multiplexer is housed in a standard 19” 1U rack mount box. Overview As a key member of Baudcom “MetroE...

  • Stm1 Stm4 Sdh Multiplexer
    Stm1 Stm4 Sdh Multiplexer
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD-MUX04-LMFE is a STM-1/STM-4 SDH/MSPP platform.The 1U high 19” wide chassis of the BD-MUX04-LMFE has 8 slots, with 2 slots for the DC(1+1)/AC power supply, 1 slot for network management card, 1 slots for STM-1/STM-4 uplink, and 4 slots left for ser...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"