32 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 China China flag 1 Brazil Brazil flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 India India flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Sgmii Sfp 1000m 1310nm 40km 550m Lc 5 70 Centigrade - China

price: contact company for price

Product Description

The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. They are designed to provide 125Mb/ s and 1.25 GB/ s optical link in Gigabit Ethernet switches. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR- 468- CORE.

Features

Operating data rate at 125Mbps or 1.25 Gbps

Distance up to 550m~40km

Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Duplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF- 8472

Compliant with IEEE 802.3

Operating Case Temperature:- 5 ~ +75deg C

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

Broadband aggregation and wireless Infrastructure

Other Optical Link

Ordering information

Part No. DataLaser

Rate

Fiber Distance* Note1 Optical Bail Temp. * Note2 DDMI

Type Interface color

TMS- DRM5- 85NCR 125M/ 1.25G 850nm- VCSEL MMF 550m LC Black ST NO

TMS- DRM5- 85DCR 125M/ 1.25G 850nm- VCSEL MMF 550m LC Black ST YES

TMS- DR10- 31NCR 125M/ 1.25G 1310nm- FP SMF 10Km LC Blue ST NO

TMS- DR10- 31DCR 125M/ 1.25G 1310nm- FP SMF 10Km LC Blue ST YES

TMS- DR40- 55NCR 125M/ 1.25G 1550nm- DFB SMF 40Km LC Purple ST NO

TMS- DR40- 55DCR 125M/ 1.25G 1550nm- DFB SMF 40Km LC Purple ST YES

Note1: 550m with 50/ 125µm MMF, 10/ 40 Km with 9/ 125µm SMF

Note2: ST: - 5 ~ +75deg C; IT: - 40 ~ +85deg C


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618615777025

  • Address: Room 202,Section A,Building 1, No.209 Sanse Road,J, chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Trixon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. is a high tech company located at Chengdu city, Sichuan province, with branch offices located in south China, north China and east China to provide the one stop service to customers.

    Trixon is focusing on fiber optical module research&Development since 2008. Trixon have more than 20 R&D employees. And till now, we have 15 patents granted. Quality is our life, Trixon have also implement the ISO 9001:2000 management system and get the TUV,UL,FCC,FDA certificates.

    we have successfully finished the R&D of all series of SFP. According to industrial standard and the package type of interface, our products have been categorized as follows: 1x9, SFF, SFP(including BIDI, Copper, SGMII), 10G XFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 100G CPP, It can satisfied the different requirement on transmission ratio:155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4.25G, 6.5G, 8.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G.

    With strong R&D capability and our constantly innovation, we have setup a long term cooperation with the key global leading telecom equipment vendors like UTStarcom, Fiberhome, Alcatel Lucent, Digital China, Korea Telecom, Raisecom, RuiJie, Maipu, DPtech, Hikvision, and some others. Due to our great support, we have been awarded "The outstanding supplier" by RuiJie,DPtech,Digital China.

Related listings



  • Factory Provide Odm Oem Fiber Optic Module Sfp With Different Ratio Transmission Distance
    Factory Provide Odm Oem Fiber Optic Module Sfp With Different Ratio Transmission Distance
    Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Trixon communication technology corp.,Ltd. - China - January 8, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are factory provide the ODM/ OEM fiber optic module( sfp) , our modules have been categorized as follows: 1x9, SFF, SFP( including BIDI, Copper, SGMII) , 10G XFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 100G CPP, It can satisfied the different requirement on transmi...

  • Cisco Glc T Compatible 1000base Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver
    Cisco Glc T Compatible 1000base Sfp Copper Rj 45 100m Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    This Cisco GLC- T Compatible 1000BASE- T SFP transceiver is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC- T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Mult...

  • Sfp Optical Detector Checker 2400 00
    Sfp Optical Detector Checker 2400 00
    Communications - Equipment - Shen Zhen Coptolink Technology Co., Ltd - China - December 30, 2015 - contact company for price

     Silvery aluminum alloy appearance, small exquisite size, convenient portability.  155Mbps~11.3Gbps Bit Error Test supporting Bi- directional signals transmission and reception.  Build- in Optical Power Meter, test range default as 850nm, ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"