31 visiting now: 17 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 4 France France flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag

Highlighted Companies

  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Sumitomo Type 25em Series Fusion Splicer - Singapore

    price: 6090.00 Dollar US$

    Sumitomo Type-25EM Series Fusion Splicer (Battery, 4ct FH, Cleaver) The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions, and proven reliability of the Type-25 family -- the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx premise, and restoration applications -- but with numberous enhancements. The new Type-25e TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The Type-25e's improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less than 11 seconds for SMF or MMF. The Type-25e is also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx -- CustomFit Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate. Sumitomo Type-25EM Series Fusion Splicer (Battery, 4ct FH, Cleaver) Features: ● Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
    ● Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
    ● 60 Splice & Heat Shrinks per Battery Charge
    ● Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
    ● User-Friendly Menu Selection System
    ● Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
    ● Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/ Type-66/Type-39
    ● Built-in Battery Charger
    ● AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
    ● Lynx—CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
    ● Automatic Arc Test Function
    ● 24-Hour Technical Support via Sumitomo Type-25EM Series Fusion Splicer (Battery, 4ct FH, Cleaver) Specification: RoHS Compliant (Engineered to be Environmentally Friendly) Alignment Method Fixed V-Groove Applicable Fiber Types SMF, MMF, DSF, NZ-DSF Fiber Count 1ct. 1ct. Up to 4ct. Ribbon Splice Loss Estimation No Yes Yes Fiber Placement Fiber Holder System (Unified Fiber Holders for Type 25e/Type 66/Type-65) Cladding Diameter 125 µm Typical Splice Loss Identical Fibers SMF/MMF 0.10/0.04dB 0.05/0.03dB 0.05/0.03dB Typical Heaters Cycle 40 Seconds Typical Splice Time 11 Seconds Battery Operation 60 Splice & Heat Shrink Cycles per Charge Arc Test Automatically Compensates for Environmental Conditions External Interface 12 Volt DC Output for Accessories USB Port for Quick PC Transfers Internal Splice Data Storage 1500 Lynx—CustomFit™ Splice-On ConnectorCompatible Powering Options Internal Battery Charger Internal AC Adapter Sumitomo Type-25EM Series Fusion Splicer (Battery, 4ct FH, Cleaver) Components: ● Fusion Splicer
    ● Spare Electrodes
    ● Battery and Charging Cable
    ● Power Cord
    ● V-Groove Brush
    ● Operation Manual
    ● 250µm and 900µm Fiber Holders
    ● 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
    ● Jacket Remover ● Hard Carrying Case Type-25eU-KIT-2, Type 25eS-KIT-2 and Type-25eM-KIT-2:
    ● Includes all components above plus a Precision Optical Cleaver and 900μm Fiber Holders Includes:
    Spare Electrodes
    Battery and Charge Cord
    Power Cord
    V-Groove Brush
    Operation Manual
    250um/900um Fiber Holders
    Jacket Remover
    Hard Carrying Case
    4 Count Ribbon Fiber Holders
    Cleaver


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 65 627 44261

    • Address: 8 Raffles Boulevard Manna Square, Joo Chiat, Changi, Singapore

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 22, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Welcome to Fusion Splicer Onsale Pte. Ltd. (FSO) - your online source for quality Fusion Splicer products. We carry Branded Fiber Cleanings, Fiber Optic Cleavers, Fiber Optic Viewing Scopes Fault Detectors Testers, Fusion Splicers, Optical Power Meters, Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) and more.

      At http://fusionspliceronsale.com you can browse more than 1000 Units Products online, we ship Products right to your door. In past 8 years, we have provided our products and services to over 10000 customers. Thanks for taking the time to get to know us.

      We have an established service center and warehouses in Singapore, Indonesia & Malaysia.

      We carefully select what products to carry from over hundred factories and many of our products are manufactured from Fujikura, DVP, Orientek, Expo, IIsintech and other famous name brands to bring you the best quality products in the market today.

      Customer satisfaction is our top priority. Our passionate efforts fuel our rapid growth and loyal customer following. We emphasize a superior customer experience through a user-friendly website that continuously improves to serve our shopper's needs.

    Related listings



    • 40g Qsfp To 4x 10g Sfp Active Optical Cables
      40g Qsfp To 4x 10g Sfp Active Optical Cables
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - June 20, 2018 - 153.00 Dollar US$

      40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables ITEM NO.:EQSP4A-492AOCxx DATA RATE:40G PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package Features QSFP+ AOC end: Ø Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Ø Specification per IE...

    • 155m 1x9 Sc Bi Directional 20km Transceiver
      155m 1x9 Sc Bi Directional 20km Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 28, 2018 - 4.00 Dollar US$

      155m 1x9 sc bi-directional 20km transceiver item no.:e1b35 (53) 03-5sc20 data rate:155m distance:20km connector:sc first:sm ddm:yes product origin:china shipping port:shenzhen features Ø sc/fc/st single fiber transceiver Ø industry standard 1x9 footp...

    • Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 21, 2018 - contact company for price

      Cisco HUAWEI 25G SFP+ SR 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER ITEM NO.:ESP852A-3LCD03 DATA RATE:25G WAVE LENGTH:850nm DISTANCE:300M CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:MM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Features Ø Supports 25Gbps data rate Ø 70m on OM3 MMF and ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"