36 visiting now: 15 France France flag 13 China China flag 4 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • We Manufacture The Xfp 10g Er Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    Key Features

    Supports 10GBE Application at the Data- Rate of 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps

    Maximum link length of 40km with SMF

    1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode

    XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

    XFI High Speed Electrical Interface

    +5V, +3.3V power supply

    Power dissipation <3.5W

    2- wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

    Compatible with RoHS

    Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatible with Sonet OC- 192/ SDH STM- 64

    Standard: 0°C to +70°C

    Applications

    SONET( OC- 192) / SDH( STM64) line card

    10GE Ethernet switches and routers

    10GE Core- routers

    10GE Storage

    Inter Rack Connection

    Other high speed data connections


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675586000116

    • Address: 7/f, Building 9, Huali Industrial Park , Fuyong To, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 5, 2015 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen HDV phoelectron technology LTD.Is a leading video and fiber optical products company in China. Our main products include active components from TOSA/ROSA/BOSA to transceivers in various packages, 1*9/SFF/SFP/CSFP/SFP+/XFP/X2/XENPAK/Customizable .., as well as one and dual fibers applications from 155Mbps to 10Gbps. What s more, with those active components from ourself, we provide effective solutions in fiber optical subsystem media converters and digital converters for customers needs, and we can provide 100% OEM service.of course we can provide media converter & digital converter
      also.
      With more than 10 years experiential team in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, HDV has a large manufacturing base in southern China, able to deliver cost effictive solutions to serve our customers successfully.

    Related listings



    • Fiber Optic Patchcord Lc Pc Sm Duplex Patch Cord
      Fiber Optic Patchcord Lc Pc Sm Duplex Patch Cord
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd - China - November 25, 2014 - contact company for price

      Fiber Optic Patch Cord: LC/ PC- - LC/ PC SM Duplex Patch Cord Specification: Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB Return loss: ≤ - 50dB Repeatable: 0.1dB ( 1000) Temperature range: - 40°c~85°c Features: High density applications Snap- on locking eleme...

    • Fiber Optic Patchcord Mtrj Mm Duplex Patch Cord
      Fiber Optic Patchcord Mtrj Mm Duplex Patch Cord
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd - China - November 25, 2014 - contact company for price

      MTRJ- - MTRJ MM Duplex Patch Cord Specification: Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return loss: ≤ - 50dB Repeatable: 0.1dB ( 1000) Temperature range: - 40°c~85°c Features: SM & MM performance to TIA specifications At half the size of SC duplex conn...

    • Supply Fiber Optic Cables Indoor Outdoor To Worldwide
      Supply Fiber Optic Cables Indoor Outdoor To Worldwide
      Communications - Equipment - WUHAN SUNMA TECHNOLOGIES CO.LTD - China - September 11, 2014 - contact company for price

      An optical fiber cable is a cable containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment whe...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"