54 visiting now: 28 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 India India flag 1 Japan Japan flag 1 Afghanistan Afghanistan flag 1 France France flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag

Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration - China

price: contact company for price

This Bluetooth with Blue2.0, Modify master & slave mode at any time,

master and slave mode is the same as the hardware to support the AT

command set to support the baud rate 2400 to 1382400. The current

firmware has been modified for the new version: The default setting for

serial port : 9600bps, one STOP bit, no PARITY bit, no flow control ,

password: 6666. Support the AT command to modify the baud rate, device

name, passkey, master or slave mode. And there are 2 working modes

inside the firmware. It depends on the configuration of one specific

PIO (PIO9): one is the Transparent Uart Mode, the other is the Packet

Uart Mode.


Build-in CSR company Bluetooth chip BC4EXT

Bluetooth 2.1+ EDR compliant

Data encrypted during transmission

Transparent Uart2Bluetooth and Bluetooth2UART

Provide many PIOs : one PIO for SPP connection indication , one PIO for role-selecting , one PIO for LED indication

SPP Dual Role insided so that could be easily implemented in medical/health & fitness devices

Could meet the require additional : HFP/HSP , AVRCP , A2DP , PBAP , OPPC , OPPS

Easy to implement

2. Applications

Stand-alone Carkits

PND (Portable Navigation Devices)

In-Car Systems/Car DVD


Loud Speaker

Remote Control Toys

Medical/Health-Care Devices such as Blood Pressure Meter, Oximeter, ECG, Body Scale… Etc.


Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b

Feel free to contact us with all your questions

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 008618926063673

  • Address: Rm1106-1107E, Building F, Xihaimingzhu, No.1, Taoy, shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings

  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Communications - Equipment - XUEYOU(HK)TECHNOLOGY LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image We also provide WS-C3750V2-24PS- E WS-C3750V2-24PS-S WS-C3750V2-24TS-E WS-C3750V2-24TS-S WS-C3750V2-48PS- E WS-C3750V2-48PS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-E WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E WS-...

  • Sfp 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Sfp 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Communications - Equipment - SHENZHEN C-LIGHT NETWORK COMMUNICATION CO., LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    SFP-850nm Fiber-optic Transceiver SFP-SX-850nm-MMF SFP Fiber-optic Transceiver with Up to 1.25GB Data Rate 850nm Wavelength Reach to 550m (Digital Diagnostic Monitor compatible) C-Light transceivers family includes SFP SFP+ XFP X2 CWDM. All products ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"