43 visiting now: 19 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Yokogawa Otdr Aq7275 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Features:The world’s shortest dead zone, less than

    0.8m(2.7ft)Supporting FTTH to core networks Multiple

    functions: optical monitor, light source, built-in printer,

    built-in dummy fiber Large and bright 8.4inch LCD on a

    lightweight, compact and solid bodyLess than 10 second

    power-up time

    Specifications

    Applicable Fiber No. of Wavelengths Wavelength

    Dynamic Range Model Descriptions

    SMF 1 1650nm 30dB 735031 1650nm model,

    supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm

    including1310/1550nm cut filter.

    2 1310/1550nm 34/32dB 735032 Standard

    model for installation and maintenance of FTTH

    2 1310/1550nm 40/38dB 735033 Standard

    model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access

    network

    2 1310/1550nm 43/41dB 45/43dB(typ.)

    735034 High dynamic range model for installation and

    maintenance of Core and Metro network

    3 1310/1490/1550nm 34/30/32dB

    735035 3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm

    3 1310/1550/1625nm 40/38/33dB

    735036 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance

    wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter

    3 1310/1550/1650nm 40/38/30dB

    735037 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance

    wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.

    3 1310/1550/1625nm 40/38/36dB

    735038 3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance

    wavelength of 1625nm

    MMF 4 850/1300 nm1310/1550 nm

    22.5/24 dB(62.5GI) 21/22.5dB(50GI)40/38 dB(SM) 735041 4-

    wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and

    FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber.

    Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.

    Standard Package:

    NO. Name Quantity

    1 Power line 1

    2 AC/DC adapter 1

    3 Bag 1

    4 User manual 1

    5 Trace analyzing software(CD) 1

    6 Hard Carrying case(Including gallus) 1

    7 Special gallus of instrument 1

    Note:For the necessity of improvement, the material

    contained in this document is subject to change without

    notice.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862584508503

    • Address: Room 610,No.317 LongPan Middle Road, Nanjing, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 24, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd is a leading fiber optic

      supplier specializing in designing, manufacturing and selling

      of fiber optic cables, test equipment and related fiber optics'

      products since 2010.

      With over years of abundant experience in developing and producing optical fiber products, Microwave Telecom is known as one of the specialized manufacturers of Fiber Optic Cables in China currently. In recent years, along with the development of Optoelectronics Technology and products, we were going to establish one company that could provide many kinds of fiber optic equipment and test instruments for our valued customers.

      Microwave Telecom offers a wide selection of fiber optic equipment, like Fusion Splicers, Fiber Cleavers, Optical Power Meters, Optical Light Sources, Visual Fault Locators, Optical Fiber Identifiers, Optical Talk Sets, Optical Variable Attenuators, Palm OTDRs, Optical Fiber Toolkits, Fiber Optic Tools, Fiber Cleaning Solutions, Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables, Optical Splicing Components, etc. They are widely used in the field of Telecom, Mobile CATV, Power, Railway, Broadcast, Network and other area.

      Holding the principle of "Quality, Faith and Service", Microwave Telecom pledge to supply our customers with high quality products and the best services. With top technology and equipment, Microwave Telecom would keep developing, growing and marching toward success.

      You are welcome to contact us for more information of your interested products! Thank you!

    Related listings



    • Din Rail Patch Panel
      Din Rail Patch Panel
      Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

    • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

    • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"