30 visiting now: 14 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 France France flag 1 UK UK flag

10g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater - China

price: contact company for price

MAIN APPLICATIONS

Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber mode converter , or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.

Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

KEY Feature

3R Repeater

Support Jumbo Frame

Transparent Transport and very low delay

Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

Support PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker function

Support Loopback test function

Economic In-band Management function

Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)

Support hot plugging

Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

Full State Led display

Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-R/LRM)

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP

C Type: XFP To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 40Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14, 880, 950/S

Network management

information:

• Card type information

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

• Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

• Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

10g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater

For any questions and needs please contact us below


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-0755-83125459

  • Address: 6/F North, Antong Industrial Building, 207 Meihua , shenzhen , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited was established in 2005, We designs and manufactures data communications products which provide connectivity solutions between copper and fiber resulting in communications links, Also Provide full solutions of fiber optic communication system to all of out customers, special for Mobile system. Telecom system and Power Control system etc.
    We are the Leader of CHINA's FTTD market, More and more our customers connected to internet by our fiber optic products

    Our Main Product: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber optic Media converter. Manageable Media Converter. Fiber Optic Switch.Optical Transceiver.
    PoE. PoF.

Related listings



  • 125m 4 25g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater Test Temp Environment
    125m 4 25g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater Test Temp Environment
    Communications / Internet - fiberroad - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Application: Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 InfiniBand, 4×Fiber Channel Features  Support 2U Rack(16 Slots )and independent use ɧ...

  • 125m 4 25g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater
    125m 4 25g Optical Electrical Converter 3r Repeater
    Communications / Internet - fiberroad - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Application: Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 InfiniBand, 4×Fiber Channel Features  Support 2U Rack(16 Slots )and independent use ɧ...

  • Ftth Indoor Optical Cable
    Ftth Indoor Optical Cable
    Communications / Internet - Shenzhen Cable Co.,Ltd. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Detailed Product Description FTTH Indoor Cable 1.Install Easy 2. Corner Easy 3. High quality transmit Guarantee 4.ROHS compliant Description: Recently, demand for high speed and broadband information telecommunication is rapid increased. Fiber To The...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"