84 visiting now: 36 China China flag 26 USA USA flag 13 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 3 UK UK flag 1 India India flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 2x2b Optical Switch For Ftth - China

    price: 100.00 Dollar US$

    GLSUN SUN-FSW-2×2B Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm. It is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

    GLSUN 2×2B Optical Switch - Features
    ·Low Insertion Loss
    ·Wide Wavelength Range
    ·Low Crosstalk
    ·High Stability, High Reliability
    ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
    ·Latching and Non-latching

    GLSUN 2×2B Optical Switch - Applications
    ·R&D in Laboratory
    ·System Monitoring
    ·OADM
    ·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

    2×2B Optical Switch - Specifications
    Model No:SUN-FSW-2×2B
    Wavelength Range: 850±40 / 1300±40;
    1260 ~ 1650
    Test Wavelength:850 / 1300; 1310 / 1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2:Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.2; Typ: 0.6 Max:0.8
    Return Loss 1, 2: MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
    Crosstalk 1: MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
    PDL≤0.05dB
    WDL≤0.25dB
    Repeatability≤±0.02dB
    Operating Voltage:3V or 5V
    Durability ≥ 10 Million
    Switching Time≤8ms
    Optical Power≤500mW
    Operating Temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
    Storage Temperature:-40 ~ +85℃
    Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95%
    Weight:14g
    Dimension:(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2
    Note:1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
    2 Excluding Connectors.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 18607731315

    • Address: Guanglong S&T Zone, No. 8 High-tech Industry Park, Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 30, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Product lines include Optical Switches, Free Space Isolator, MEMS VOA,CWDM/DWDM components, Optical Modules and Custom Optical test systems.

    Related listings



    • Rj45 10 100 1000m Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Rj45 10 100 1000m Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - December 13, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

      SFP RJ45 10/100/1000M Cisco Compatible Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Module Specification Data rate: 10/100/1000M Type: Copper Distance: 100M Connector: RJ45 DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features 1.Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directio...

    • Glc T Rj45 Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Glc T Rj45 Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - November 28, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

      GLC-T SFP RJ45 1000base-T Cisco Compatible Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Module Specification Data rate: 1000M only Type: Copper Distance: 100M Connector: RJ45 DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features 1.Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direct...

    • Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
      Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
      Communications / Internet - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - November 21, 2016 - 8.50 Dollar US$

      Product Features Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperat...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"