47 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 13 China China flag 13 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Gigabit Pof Module - China

    price: 40.00 Dollar US$

    roduct Overview

    The 850nm /1310nm SFP POF optical module produced by Ipt Industrial Co., LTD , which is compliant with current POF communication standard. We adopted traditional SFP encapsulation, fit up with0.5mmGI POF, which can transmit 200m with the speed up to 1.25Gbps. It is very suitable for the short distance (200m) Ethernet communication 、monitoring system and fiber device interconnection.

    This module consists of two parts: transmitting and receiving. The transmitting part adopted high speed laser device and specialized drive IC. The receiving part is made up with large area high speed photoelectric detector and high performance TIA .Additionally, the optical interface adopted LC interface, easily pluggable and reliable.



    Features

    l 200m transmitting distance

    l Support Rate1.25Gbps

    l 850nm /1310nm Wave Length

    l SFP encapsulation

    l Plug and play

    l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    l +3.3V power supply

    l Operating temperature-10~60℃



    Applications

    l Ethernet

    l Video Surveillance

    l Fiber interconnection



    Compliance

    l SFP MAC

    l SFP-8472

    l SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3

    l YDT 2433.1-2012


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-769-82266809

    • Address: HUMEN, DONGGUANG, GUANGDONG, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 7, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Guangdong IPT Industrial Co., Ltd. established in 2003, contribute to production , study, research, science, industry, trade and so on synchronous development, with innovative service models and sound system products, it has now become the only one to be fully self-development, production of POF entire communication systems and related hardware products. IPT integrates development, production, and sales as one stop service, the line card covers: chips, optical communication equipment, optical fiber communications test equipment, smart home, industrial control and automotive communications products, integrated wiring engineering design, construction, providing advisory services, etc.

    Related listings



    • Rj45 10 100 1000m Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Rj45 10 100 1000m Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - December 13, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

      SFP RJ45 10/100/1000M Cisco Compatible Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Module Specification Data rate: 10/100/1000M Type: Copper Distance: 100M Connector: RJ45 DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features 1.Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directio...

    • Glc T Rj45 Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Glc T Rj45 Cisco Compatible Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - November 28, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

      GLC-T SFP RJ45 1000base-T Cisco Compatible Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Module Specification Data rate: 1000M only Type: Copper Distance: 100M Connector: RJ45 DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features 1.Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-direct...

    • Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
      Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
      Communications / Internet - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - November 21, 2016 - 8.50 Dollar US$

      Product Features Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperat...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"