22 visiting now: 7 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag

Glsun Free Space Isolator Single Stage - China

price: contact company for price

GLSUN Free space isolator is a passive optical device, which is used for protecting the light source and making the optical transmission stable.

Features
•High isolation and low insertion loss
•Polarization dependent
•Compact size
•RoHS 6/6 compliant

Applications
•Optical transmitter
•Laser diode package

Specifications (Standard) Single Stage
Parameters Unit P Grade A Grade
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 1310 or 1550 and CWDM
Peak Isolation (λ at 25°C) Min dB 40 38
Bandwidth Isolation (λc±15nm at 25°C) Min dB 32 30
Insertion Loss (λ at 25°C) Max dB 0.20 0.25
Bandwidth Insertion Loss(λc±15nm at 25°C) Max dB 0.30 0.35
Clear Aperture mm Φ0.9 or others
Optical Power Max mW 300
Operating Temperature ℃ -40 to +85
Storage Temperature ℃ -40 to +95


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 18607731315

  • Address: Guanglong S&T Zone, No. 8 High-tech Industry Park, Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 27, 2016 - Modified date: July 27, 2016

  • Business Description: Product lines include Optical Switches, Free Space Isolator, MEMS VOA,CWDM/DWDM components, Optical Modules and Custom Optical test systems.

Related listings



  • Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
    Glc Sx Mm Compatible 1 25g Sfp Transceiver
    Communications / Internet - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - November 21, 2016 - 8.50 Dollar US$

    Product Features Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperat...

  • Cisco Huawei Zte Compatible 1.25g 1550nm Sm 120km Sfp Optical Transceiver With Ddm
    Cisco Huawei Zte Compatible 1.25g 1550nm Sm 120km Sfp Optical Transceiver With Ddm
    Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - November 11, 2016 - 70.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco HUAWEI ZTE Compatible 1.25G 1550nm SM 120KM SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM Specification Data rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 120KM Interface: LC Fiber: SM DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Co...

  • 100g Sm 10km Cfp2 Lr4 Optical Transceiver
    100g Sm 10km Cfp2 Lr4 Optical Transceiver
    Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - October 17, 2016 - 4500.00 Dollar US$

    100G SM 10KM CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver Specification Data rate: 100G Wavelength: 4*25 Distance: 10KM Interface: LC Fiber: SM DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"