29 visiting now: 13 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 4 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Poland Poland flag 1 Germany Germany flag

High Performance 4 Ports Fiber Optic Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shanghai, China ( Mainland)

Brand Name: media converter

ethernet rate: 10/ 100/ 1000M

ethernet connector: 4 UTP RJ45

Mode type: Single- mode/ multi- mode

Optical interface: SC\ LC

Ethernet interface: IEEE802.3u 1000Base- TXand 1000Base- FX

Cable type: non- shielded 5 class cable Cat. 5UTP, can

transmit 100 meters

Operating Temp: 0~60°C

Storage Temp: - 20~85°C

Power supply: 3A 5V DC±5%

Packaging

Items per Carton: 2 Units / Carton

Package Measurements: 32X28X16 CM

Gross Weight: 1.50 KG

Package Type: 2 unit media converter per carton fiber

optic media converter

Specifications

* media converter has four 10/ 100/ 1000M UTP

* Fiber connector is SC\ LC

* Ethernet interface is RJ45

Highlight:

The High performance 4 ports fiber optic media converter

converts four 10/ 100/ 1000M UTP ports to two 1000M SFP fiber

SFP transceivers supplied by BAUDCOM, Cisco or other

manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs

Overview: ( High performance 4 ports fiber optic media

converter )

BD- 1000M- TSFP Gigabit SFP media converter convert

10/ 100/ 1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/ 100/ 1000M SFP

media converter can provide four 10/ 100/ 1000M UTP ports and

two 1000M SFP slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP

modules according to requirement, such as single mode or

multimode, long transmission distance( 1000Base- LX) or short

transmission distance( 1000Base- SX) or copper SFP

module( 1000Base- T) .

The 10/ 100/ 1000 SFP Media Converters allows flexible network

configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by BAUDCOM,

Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Features: ( High performance 4 ports fiber optic media

Supports 10/ 100/ 1000Base- T, 1000Base- X protocol.

10M/ 100M/ 1000Mbps or automatically negotiation

Multi- mode and Single- mode optional easy installation

Supports Full/ Half duplex operation

Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.

Suppots Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel

Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy.

Product parameter

Optical interface SC/ LC

Ethernet interface RJ- 45 ( coaxial, twisted pair)

Support IEEE802.3u 1000Base- TXand 1000Base- FX

Ethernet connector 10/ 100/ 1000Base- TX: Four UTP RJ45

connector

Fiber connector 1000Base- FX: Two SFP SLOTS, LC, SC connector

Cable type non- shielded 5 class cable Cat. 5UTP, can

transmit 100 meters

Optical fiber category single- mode 8.3/ 125, 9/ 125,

10/ 125um, multi- mode 50/ 125, 62.5/ 125

Operating Temp 0~60°C

Storage Temp - 20~85°C

Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non condensing

Power supply 3A 5VDC±5%

Dimension 140mm* 110mm* 40mm


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 9, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Cat5e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
    Cat5e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
    Communications / Internet - Shenzhen Brother Young Development Co., ltd - China - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Cat5e

  • Cat6e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
    Cat6e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
    Communications / Internet - Shenzhen Brother Young Development Co., ltd - China - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Cat6《《《《《《 1. Structure: Conductor: Solid/ stranded wire CU/ CCA/ CCS Twisted pair: 4 Shield: to your optional Drain wire: to your optional Braid: to your optional Insulation: PE Jacket: PVC Rip cord: Yes Center Splitter: Yes Rated Temper...

  • Metal Tiles Tile Roof Roofing
    Metal Tiles Tile Roof Roofing
    Communications / Internet - Qingdao KRS Perfect Roof Co., Ltd. - China - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

    Metal Tiles offer a cost saving solution in comparison with heavier alternative roof tiles, as they require less reinforcing timber in the roof bracing. In addition to the cost saving benefits of a lightweight roof, KRS Lightweight Metal Tiles are al...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"