49 visiting now: 28 China China flag 9 France France flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 India India flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Otdr Av6416 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Chinese palm OTDR AV6416, SM, 1310/1550nm, dynamic range 28/26dB,

    event dead zone 1.6/1.6m, attenuation dead zone 10/10m. The AV6416

    Palm OTDR is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length,

    fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

    Meanwhile, With a short 1.6m dead zone and up to 65534 sampling

    points, the AV6416 Palm Optical Time Domain Reflectometer can locate

    events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for

    FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D

    and producing testing. AV6416 OTDR rugged design, lightweight and easy

    operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours

    battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two

    USB interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and

    conveniently. AV6416 Palm OTDR Features: Handheld, lightweight and

    convenience for carrying Visible fault locating (VFL) Advanced anti-

    reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field

    1.6m extra-short event dead zone

    0.25m high resolution, 65535 sampling points

    Fast auto measurement, one-button operating

    Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync

    Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading

    WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English

    Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life

    Universal FC/PC, FC/SC, FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning

    Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

    Specification

    Module 3528 5626 3428

    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm±20nm 1550nm/1625nm±20nm 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm±20nm

    Applicable Fiber Single-mode

    Dynamic Range 1 28/26dB 26/24dB 28/26/24dB

    Distance Measurement Accuracy ±(1m+sample space+0.003%*measurement distance

    Event Dead Zone 2 ≤1.6m

    Sampling Resolution 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m

    Distance Range 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km

    Pulse width 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns

    Loss threshold 0.01dB

    Sampling points 65534

    Linearity 0.05dB/dB

    Memory capacity ≥800 traces

    IOR setting 1.00000-2.00000

    Display Color LCD(touch screen)

    Interface USB, Min-USB

    VFL 650nm±10nm, 2mW(typical); CW/1Hz

    Language Simple Chinese/English

    Optical Connector FC/UPC(universal connector)

    Power supply DC:15v-20v(3A), (AC adapter100-240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A)

    Dimensions 210mmX100mmX60mm

    Weight About 1kg

    Note1: pulse width 10240ns, avarage times≥300. SNR=1. 23℃±2℃

    Note2: pulse width 10ns, terminal reflection loss≥40dB, typical

    Note3: low brightness, exclude measuring

    Otdr Av6416

    Please inquiry for your need now


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862568663528

    • Address: 15F Pioneer Plaza,No.417 Zhongyang Road,Gulou Dist, Nanjing, China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: September 6, 2012 -

    • Business Description: Optec Communications Technology Co., Ltd is a leading fiber optic supplier specialize in manufacturing and sales of Chinese fiber optic fusion splicers, fiber splicers, fibre splicing machines and related fiber optic equipments since 2001, We are focusing on Chinese fusion splicers, OTDRs, fiber cleavers, fiber tool kits, optical power meters, optical light sources,optical multimeters, cable fault locators,etc. The company is known as the Chinese fiber optic fusion splicer manufacturer while satisfing customers over the years by focusing on the quality of our fiber optic fusion splicer and the timeliness of our delivery.

    Related listings



    • Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Pt 660
      Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Pt 660
      Communications / Internet - Optec Communications Technology Co., Ltd - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

      Features Color LCD monitor and 256x magnification Compact and lightweight Reversible monitor with control panel on each side Maximum wind velocity: 15m/s 8sec splice time, 40sec tube-heat time Simultaneous X and Y views Large capacity internal batter...

    • Product Release Ct Links High Density Patch Panel
      Product Release Ct Links High Density Patch Panel
      Communications / Internet - CT Links - Taiwan - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

      CT Links Technology would like to introduce the “high density patch panel” that offers 48 ports with just 1U and it is an idea for saving spaces of a rack. Model No.: PPTBA48 FEATURES * High density solution, 48 ports in 1U height rack space * Eight-...

    • Crm Business Management Web Based Syncron Euro Keek
      Crm Business Management Web Based Syncron Euro Keek
      Communications / Internet - Life-Partners Gmbh - Germany - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

      Dear Sir/Madam. www.bispart.com is new web-based Business Management solution site. We have all new futures, our tools are calendar, sale, contacts, information and project system in one web-based solution. Price is only 3, 90 Euro a month for each u...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"