41 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 14 France France flag 9 China China flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Poland Poland flag 1 Canada Canada flag

10g Fiber Converter 3r Repeater - China

price: contact company for price

The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-independent with dual XFP or SFP+

ports.The device can be used as 10G fiber mode mode or fiber repeater to

extend the 10G network distance.

Description:

The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-independent with dual XFP or SFP+ ports, the 10G fiber converter can provide conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber.

The device can be used as 10G fiber mode mode or fiber repeater to extend the 10G network distance

The 10G device support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel,10G Ethernet etc and can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center or even 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

The 10G fiber converter can be used as standalone device with external power or used as plug in card used in BD10Chasiss.

Application:

w 10Gbase-LAN,10Gbase-WAN

Features

w Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use

w Support network management (Web SNMP, Console)

w Support in-band management

w Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

w Optical signal regeneration: 3R ( Re-amplify, Reshape, and Retime the signal ) ensures that there is a quality link at 10 Gigabit speeds.

w Support Jumbo Frame

w Transparent Transpor and very low delay

w Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

w Support Loopback test function

w Support PRBS Generator and checker

w Support hot plugging

w Full State Led display

w Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function 3R Repeater

Transmission Speed 10Gb/s(9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s)

Protocols 10Gbase-R,10Gbase-LRM

Access Type IEEE802.3ae 10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

Type A: SFP+ To/From SFP+

Type B: SFP+ To/From XFP

Type C: XFP To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

Up to SFP+ module(Max 40Km)

Up to XFP module (Max 80Km)

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimension Card 11.5mm (W)× 78mm (D)

Standalone 156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 1, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • G703 E1 Balun Fly Lead Bnc Coaxial To Rj45 75 120 Ohm Adapter
    G703 E1 Balun Fly Lead Bnc Coaxial To Rj45 75 120 Ohm Adapter
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    2 x BNC Male to 1 x RJ45 Male Socket. 75 ohm to 120 ohm adapter. Suitable for 2-8M E1 and E2 data streams. Description: BIC-C1-C is single port G.703 E1 interface impedance converter (75Ω dual coax and 120Ω twist pair). It is used convenien...

  • 4channel Voice Fxs Fxo Over E1 Multiplexer
    4channel Voice Fxs Fxo Over E1 Multiplexer
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    voice(POTS/FXS/FXO) multiplexer which realize 4channel voice and ethernet over E1 transmission. voice support FXS or FXO port, ethernet support 1*10/100M. 1 Function The 4 Voice and ethernet multiplexer can provides 4voice and 10/100Mbase-T Ethernet ...

  • 8 Voice Fxs Fxo Phone Over E1 Converter With Ethernet Data
    8 Voice Fxs Fxo Phone Over E1 Converter With Ethernet Data
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    8 voice over E1 multiplexer, realizing 4ethernet+RS232+8 voice over E1, voice support FXS or FXO port, ethernet support 10/100M. 1 Function The 8Voice and ethernet multiplexer can provides 4*10(100)BaseT+8*voice +1 RS232 over E1 converter. The 8 voic...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"