41 visiting now: 16 France France flag 12 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 2x2 Single Mode Mechanical Optic Switch - China

    price: contact company for price

    features
    low cost
    high channel isolation
    low loss
    high reliability and stability
    expoxy-free optical path
    ​​​​​​​
    applications
    system monitoring
    instruments
    photo signal routing



    Parameters

    Parameters Specifications Unite
    Operating Wavelength 1310/1550±40, 1260-1650nm (nm)
    Insertion Loss <0.8 (dB)
    Wavelength Dependant Loss ≤0.30 (dB)
    Polarization Dependant Loss ≤0.05 (dB)
    Temperature Dependant Loss <0.20 (dB)
    Cross Talk >55 (dB)
    Repeatability < ± 0.02 (dB)
    Return Loss >55 (dB)
    Switching Time <10(Typ.4) (ms)
    Coil Resistance((Lead Angle1-5, 6-10) 178±10% (ohms)
    Operating Voltage 5 (V)
    Maximum Power Load 500 (mW)
    Durability >10 millioin (cycle)
    Operating Temperature 0~ +70 (ºC)
    Storage Temperature -45~+ 85 (ºC)
    Fiber Type SMF - 28
    Fiber Length 1.0+ /-0.1 (m)
    Dimension(LxWxH) 27.2x12.8x7.5 (mm)


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +86-816-2384466

    • Address: H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road, Mianyang, sichuan, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 13, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd committed to optical communication industry development, as a high-tech company setting research, development, production and sale in a body (national high and new technology company). The main members of the company are all from peer leading companies (JiuZhou, Oplink, JDSU, HUAWEI). Depending on innovation technology advantages, developing from innovation, adapting to the optical communication development trend, we keep the development attitude continuously.
      Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd has rich process and technology in optical passive devices production, with a professional team of specialists and academicians. Company gets the cooperation with serials famous optics communication companies in North American and optics research institutes in China, keep developing new productions and completing the production process. Depending on international advanced production management mode, domestic reserves of strength and rich market information, Sichuan Zi Guan has the production ability of all serials in the optical passive devices and keeps our own characteristics.
      Products of Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd,
      The optical passive devices: Coupler, Connector, MEMS Switch Optic Switch, MEMS VOA, CWDM, DWDM, GFF, Isolator, Circular, Dynamic OADM, PM Catena Product, PLC Catena Product, Fiber Laser, Light energy synthesizer, Special Type Fiber, Communication Equipment, Combiner etc.
      These above are according to the user customized devices, more suitable for 405~2100nm between devices.
      The optical active devices are Semiconductor Laser Unit, Butterfly Laser, Butterfly Laser driver, Butterfly laser temperature control driving TO laser. Todetector, Fiber Amplifier, Benchtop Optical light source, 5kHz ultra narrowband laser, Ultra broadband light source radiation, Spontaneous emission broadband light source, Pump laser, Laser fixture, etc.
      All products can meet various requirements of customers.
      Our company mainly has the market areas such as Southwest University of Science and Technology, Changsha National University of Defense Technology, Tsinghua University, Beijing Institute of Technology, Beihang University, China Academy of Engineering Physics, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, Changchun Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, etc.
      The managing idea of Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd is introducing the world’s advanced technology and products, providing support and service for domestic consumers. On the principle of consumers’s need, the integrity and the pragmatic service ideas, Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd has a broad and vast way to go.

    Related listings



    • Sfp Optical Transceiver
      Sfp Optical Transceiver
      Communications - SINY OPTIC-COM Co.,LTD. - China - February 21, 2017 - contact company for price

      SFP Optical Transceiver Feature ◆ Hot pluggable ◆ 10Gb/s serial optical interface ◆ Up to 80km distance ◆ Compliant with SFP+ MSA ◆ SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ◆ Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ◆ Very low EMI and excellent ESD prote...

    • 1310nm 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver On Sale
      1310nm 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver On Sale
      Communications - SINY OPTIC-COM Co.,LTD. - China - February 21, 2017 - 55.00 Dollar US$

      10G XFP Optical Transceiver Feature ◆ Hot pluggable ◆ Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ◆ Below 2.5W power consumption ◆ XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ◆ Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ◆ Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection ...

    • Indoor Cat5e Utp 100mhz Fluke Pass Network Lan Cable
      Indoor Cat5e Utp 100mhz Fluke Pass Network Lan Cable
      Communications - SHENZHEN AMP XUNLI TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. - China - February 20, 2017 - 45.00 Dollar US$

      The AMPXL BOX UTP CAT5e cable is the highest-quality twisted pair cable designed for professional data transmission systems inside buildings (structural wiring, LANs). The AMPXL cable comes from the latest generation of UTP twisted pair cables. Its e...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"