25 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Japan Japan flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 France France flag

Cwdm Sfp 1 25g 1490nm 40km "fiber Optic" Transceiver Module - China

price: contact company for price

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-27-86633356

  • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 1, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
    rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
    transceiver modules and components.

    Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

    10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical

    CABLE.

    With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

    set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

    support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric

    products.

Related listings



  • Fiber Cleaver With Collector Kl 21c
    Fiber Cleaver With Collector Kl 21c
    Communications - Nanjing Jilong Optical Communication Co.,LTD - China - May 12, 2016 - contact company for price

    Bare fiber: 125um Coating diameter: 0.25mm- 0.9mm Fiber type : Single core fiber & ribbon fiber Cleave length: 5- 30mm Blade life: 48000 Dimention: 94mmx55mmx49mm Weight: 321g Bare fiber diameter: 125µm Outercoat diameter: 0.25㎜~0.9㎜ Fiber type:...

  • 698 2700mhz 4g Lte Das Antenna Indoor Omni Directional Ceiling Mount Antenn
    698 2700mhz 4g Lte Das Antenna Indoor Omni Directional Ceiling Mount Antenn
    Communications - Shenzhen Deertom Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 23, 2016 - contact company for price

    ELECTRICAL Model DT- OCA698- 2700- 5 Frequency Range 698- 960/ 1710- 2700MHz Gain 3/ 5dBi Beamwidth H: 360° , E: 45- 65° VSWR ≤2.0 / 1.5 Polarization Vertical Max Power 50W Nominal Impedance 50Ω Lightning Protection DC Ground MECHANICAL Conne...

  • 698 2700mhz 4g Lte Rubber Duck Antenna Sma Connector 12dbi Huawei B593 Indoor Omni Direction
    698 2700mhz 4g Lte Rubber Duck Antenna Sma Connector 12dbi Huawei B593 Indoor Omni Direction
    Communications - Shenzhen Deertom Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 23, 2016 - contact company for price

    ELECTRICAL Model DT- ORA698- 2700- 12A Frequency Range 698- 960/ 1710- 2700MHz Gain 12dBi VSWR ≤2.5 Polarization Vertical Max Power 50W Radiation Omni Directional Nominal Impedance 50Ω Lightning Protection DC Ground MECHANICAL Connector SMA or ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"