22 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 5 France France flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 South Africa South Africa flag

Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 10km To 80km - China

price: contact company for price

Flyin Optronics’s CWDM SFP+ transceivers are small factor pluggable

module for bi-diretional serial optical data communications such as IEEE

802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. This transceiver is designed for SMF and

operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. The transceiver

consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB

laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated

with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial

interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to

device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias

current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and

transceiver supply voltage.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675528113498

  • Address: 14F Solar Silicon Valley Building, Queshan Road, L, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 11, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd, Belong to Zhuhai Flyin Group, established in

    Nov 2005, located in Shenzhen, China, is a leading worldwide manufacture

    and supplier of Active and Passive devices and components. With

    professional and experienced R&D team and production management team, We

    supply products XENPAK, X2, SFP, XFP, SFP+,GPON,EPON, Media convertor

    and WDM Multiplexor to customers all over the world, serve to global

    datacom and telecom communication networks.

    Flyin Optronics has passed ISO9001, ISO14001 Authentication, products are compliant with CE, FCC, RoHS, FDA, CTI. Satisfy customers needs, produce qualified products always is our goal. With development of many years, our products has been exported to India, Japan, Russia, Germany, USA, UK, Norway, Australia and other countries about 30 in Asia, Europe, Australia, Middle East.

Related listings



  • 698 2700mhz 4g Lte Rubber Duck Antenna Sma Connector 12dbi Huawei B593 Indoor Omni Direction
    698 2700mhz 4g Lte Rubber Duck Antenna Sma Connector 12dbi Huawei B593 Indoor Omni Direction
    Communications - Shenzhen Deertom Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 23, 2016 - contact company for price

    ELECTRICAL Model DT- ORA698- 2700- 12A Frequency Range 698- 960/ 1710- 2700MHz Gain 12dBi VSWR ≤2.5 Polarization Vertical Max Power 50W Radiation Omni Directional Nominal Impedance 50Ω Lightning Protection DC Ground MECHANICAL Connector SMA or ...

  • 698 2700mhz 4g Lte Outdoor Omni Directional Fiberglass Antenna Post 5dbi N Female
    698 2700mhz 4g Lte Outdoor Omni Directional Fiberglass Antenna Post 5dbi N Female
    Communications - Shenzhen Deertom Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 23, 2016 - contact company for price

    ELECTRICAL Model DT- OFA698- 2700- 5 Frequency Range 698- 960/ 1710- 2700MHz Gain 4/ 5dBi Beamwidth H: 360° , E: 55° VSWR ≤1.8 Polarization Vertical Max Power 50W Nominal Impedance 50Ω Lightning Protection DC Ground MECHANICAL Connector N Fem...

  • Cat6 Cable Utp 23awg Solid Copper Category 6 Network Cables 305m
    Cat6 Cable Utp 23awg Solid Copper Category 6 Network Cables 305m
    Communications - Crown Netcom Technology Ltd - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Cat6 Cable UTP 23AWG Solid Copper Category 6 Network Cables 305m - info at crownnetcom. com- 4 Pairs UTP Cat6 LAN Cable/ Network Cable Cat6 Cable ( 1, 000, 000 Boxes, Annual Production) Conductor: Material: Solid Bare Copper Number of pairs: 4 pairs ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"