44 visiting now: 18 China China flag 16 USA USA flag 4 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • E1 To V 35 Protocol Converter - China

    price: 55.00 Dollar US$

    Overview: E1 to V.35/V.24 (provides conversion between E1 and V.35/V.24 interface)
    Product introduction:E1 to V.35/V.24 converter provides physical level conversion between ITU-T G.703 standard E1 interface and standard V.35 interface, it can receive synchronous 2.048 Mbps data from E1channal and transmit the data to router, DDN, multiplexer or other equipment, thus providing secure and seamless communicating connection between equipments with different interfaces in the network. It is widely applied in the interface between WAN and LAN and in video monitoring. The pattern of data interface is DCE, which can be connected with DTE or DCE equipment.
    Features:
    the E1 to V.35 converter/V.24 conforming to ITU-T V.35, G.703, and G.704 standard;
    E1 interface supports 75ohm unbalanced or 120ohm balanced;
    V.35 supports hot plugging;
    V.35 interface has many kinds of clock source and timing for option;
    provides four clock types: E1master V.35/V.24external, E1master V.35/V.24internal, E1submissive V.35/ V.24 external, E1 submissive V.35/ V.24 internal;
    V.35/ V.24 interface can be tail-connected with other DCE equipment;
    provides 3 kinds of loop-return function, namely E1 self-looping at local end, V.35 self-looping at local end, and V.35 being ordered to self-loop at remote end (non- framing model not having this function);
    AC220V and DC-48V power supply pattern may select, DC-48 and +24V power are not divided to positive and negative pole for simple installation and maintenance;
    has the function of pseudo-random code testing, which brings great convenience for installation, debugging and maintenance of equipment;
    Technical data:
    E1 interface:
    Interface standard: Conforms to G.703 standard
    Interface rate: 2.048Mbit/S?50ppm
    Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard
    Transmission capacity: 1*E1
    Clock type: internal-clock, route clock
    Connector: BNC (75 ohm), RJ45 (120 ohm)
    Interface impedance: 75ohm (unbalanced), 120ohm (balanced)
    Working condition
    Input voltage: AC220V; DC-48V;
    Power consumption: <=5W
    Operating temperature: 0C ~ 50C
    Storing temperature: -40C ~ +70C
    Relative humidity: 95 %


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862137709251

    • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 2, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

      manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

      company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

      marketing data communication products.

      Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

    Related listings



    • Sfp Duplex Lc 622m 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 622m 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 16, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features 622Mbps data links 1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 40km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Compatible with RoHS /ISO +3.3V single power supply Operating case t...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 16, 2016 - contact company for price

      1.25Gbps data links 1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Compatible with SONET Compatible with CE/FCC/ISO +3.3V single power supply ...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 16, 2016 - contact company for price

      Up to 2.5Gbps data links 1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 2km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Compatible with CE/ISO Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Op...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"