38 visiting now: 18 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Japan Japan flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Cote DIvoire Cote DIvoire flag 1 UK UK flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Epon Olt Optical Sfp Module - China

price: contact company for price

The GEPON OLT transceiver is the high performance module for single

fiber, 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver.


The BD-4311S-E2CDA is the high performance GEPON SFP module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for IEEE Std 802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.


Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle

1490nm continuous-mode 1.25G/s transmitter with DFB laser

1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA

Single 3.3V power supply

LVPECL compatible data input /output

Support more than 24dB dynamic range

Continued mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output

Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20

Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70C


Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes


Data Rate 1.25 Gb/S

Centre Wavelength λc 1480 1500 nm

Spectral Width ∆λ 0.4 1 nm

Average Output Power(BOL) Pout 3 7 dBm 1

Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB

Average Launch Power-OFF Transmitter Poff -40 dBm

Optical Eye Diagram Compliant with IEEE802.3ah-2004 PX20

Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω

TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc V

Enable 0 0.8 V

TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc V

Normal 0 0.8 V


Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1360 nm

Receiver Sensitivity Sen -28 dBm 3

Receiver Overload Sat -6 dBm 3

Receiver Burst Dynamic Range 22 dB

Receiver Reflectance -20 dB

LOS De-assert Level LOS_D -29 dBm

LOS Assert Level LOS_A -45 dBm

Reciever Power DDM (RSSI) Error RXDDM +/-3 dBm

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings

  • 8e1 Stm1 Terminal Multiplexer
    8e1 Stm1 Terminal Multiplexer
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD-STM1-8E1/4FE is a standalone multi-service SDH terminal multiplexer, transports 8E1 links as well as 4*Ethernet services over SDH/SONET networks. Overview As a key member of Baudcom “MetroEdge-Express” SDH/MSPP Product family, BD-STM1-4FE8E1 is a ...

  • Gigabit Ethernet To Stm 1 Converter
    Gigabit Ethernet To Stm 1 Converter
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    The gigabit ethernet to STM-1 converter is an interface conversion equipment supplied with two STM-1 optical interface, two electrical Ethernet and two Optical Ethernet interface. Overview The Gigabit Ethernet/STM-1 Converter takes SDH technology as ...

  • 2ethernet Over Stm 1 Ethernet Sdh Converter
    2ethernet Over Stm 1 Ethernet Sdh Converter
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Ethernet/STM-1 converters provide 2 electrical Ethernet services over SDH STM-1. The device also supporting two STM-1 SDH optical interfaces(1+1), supporting SNMP network management. Overview: BD-EOS02-EO is one of Ethernet/STM-1 converters which...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"