57 visiting now: 19 China China flag 19 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Fiber Optic St Multi Mode Adapter - China

price: contact company for price



High dimensional accuracy

Excellent Interchangeability & Repeatability

High Wearability

High Temperature Characteristic

Performance Index

Insertions Loss( dB)

≤ 0.20( FC, SC, ST, LC, MU) ; ≤ 0.5dB ( MT- RJ)

Repeatability( dB)

≤ 0.10( FC, SC, ST, LC, MU) ; ≤ 0.2dB ( MT- RJ)

Interchangeability( dB)

≤ 0.20

Sleeve material

ZrO2/ PhBr

Operating Temperature( °C)

- 25 ~ +70

- 40 ~ +80

- 25 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

- 40 ~ +85


Optical Communication System

Optical Instruments


Fiber Optical Sensors

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675523141899

  • Address: Building B, GuangMing Industrial Zone, Zhonghua Ro, ShenZhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: November 19, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Anfkom International Co.,Ltd is professional manufacturer for fiber optic products in china,our major products include:
    Fiber Optic Cable: indoor cable,outdoor cable,armored cable,FTTH Drop cable
    Passive products: patchcord,connector,adapter,attenuator,loopback,FBT Coupler,PLC splitter,CWDM,DWDM,MPO/MTP Cassettes,
    MPO Patch Panel,Accessories etc
    FTTH System: fiber enclosure,termination box,distribution box,Distribution Cabinet,Quick Assembly Connector,Merchanical Splicer,
    Cleaning Products
    Fiber Optic Equipments:Produce Equipment and Test equipment
    Active FO Products:Media Conveter,SFP Transceivers,Vedio converter
    Copper Products:LAN Cable,copper Patchcord,Patch Panel,Faceplate,Keystone Jack,Cable Management,110 Wiring Blocks,Networking
    More than 10 years fiber export experiences,our products have be approved by big customers,and serve customers from all corners
    of the world,such as India,
    UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea,Thailand,Italy,Spain,Poland,South Africa,Argentina,Russia etc

    Our products are 100% visually and optically tested and are fully traceable through our ISO 9001:2000 certified quality system, also complied
    with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR 1221 CORE & GR 1209 CORE standards

Related listings

  • Single Fiber Armored Indoor Cable
    Single Fiber Armored Indoor Cable
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Application: ☆ . Adopted to indoor distribution. . ☆ . As pigtail of communication equipment. ☆ . Suitable for communication equipment served. ☆ . Can be installed conveniently and perated simply. Characteristics: ☆ . 0....

  • Stranded Non Metallic Armored Outdoor Cable
    Stranded Non Metallic Armored Outdoor Cable
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Application: ☆ . Adopted to Outdoor distribution. ☆ . Suitable for aerial . pipeline laying method. ☆ . Long distance and local area network communication. Characteristics: ☆ . FRP strength. filler protect tube fiber. steel ta...

  • Fiber Optic Sc Connector 0 9mm
    Fiber Optic Sc Connector 0 9mm
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Specification: Single mode Multimode Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss ≥ 50 dB ( PC) ≥ 65 dB ( APC) Repeatability ≤ 0.1 Durability ≤ 0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB Te...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"