31 visiting now: 14 China China flag 11 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria flag 1 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Fiber Optical Patchcord - China

price: contact company for price

MU connectors are half the size of SC connectors with push- pull

function. The connectors are made of plastic housings and 1.25 mm

zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing MU hardware.

In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR- 326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR- 326 requirements.

Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675583782866

  • Address: Room.501,5F,Dreamland International Center,Heping , Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: May 26, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Established in 2006, Shenzhen Siemax Cables Technololgy Co.,Ltd. is the leading supplier of "strucured network solution"in China.

    In possession of three industry bases in China, Siemax relentlessly commits itself to providing clients network products and solutions with competitive advantage.

    With the goal of developing the core technology system with own intellectual property in structured communication area, Siemax has independently developed the core components that connect the Optical Line Terminal(OLT) and Optical Network Unit(ONU) Namely, PLC(Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter and optical network terminal equipment.

    In the future, Siemax will keep on providing global communication service, accelerating the R&D according to the clients' demand, and preserving further innovation in technology, products, solutions and managements to comply with the clients' value promotion, to better our lives through better communication.

Related listings

  • 4g Lte Router Cellular Industrial Modem Fast Speed For Australia Vha
    4g Lte Router Cellular Industrial Modem Fast Speed For Australia Vha
    Communications - Xiamen Four-Faith Communication Technology Co., Lt - China - February 27, 2014 - contact company for price

    Specifications 4g router Cellular Industrial LTE 4G Modem 4g lte broadband router wifi Wifi function 4g router LTE router OPENVPN, lte modem F3834 LTE ROUTER Cellular Industrial LTE F3834 for video surveillance is a kind of cellularterminal device th...

  • Mini Cwdm Mux Demux Modules
    Mini Cwdm Mux Demux Modules
    Communications - Zhuhai Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. - China - December 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin’s Mini size Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(Mini CWDM, MCWDM), are integrated optical modules using Flyin’s proprietary optical bench platform which can significantly improve optical performance, while also reduce manufacturing costs. C...

  • Mpo Mm Connector Optic Fiber Components Assemblies
    Mpo Mm Connector Optic Fiber Components Assemblies
    Communications - Fiberconcepts Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specificaton: Insertion loss: <0.75dB Return loss: >40dB Service life: >1000 times Temperature range: -40°~80° Features: Single mode, multimode available All connectors with dusty cap Compliant with RoHS requirement Application: Telecommunic...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"