20 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 France France flag

Ftth Drop Cable Patchcord - China

price: contact company for price

Optical Fiber Patch Cord is the Cable with Connectors Terminated on its

Two Ends Respectively to Realize the Jumping Connection of Light Path.

Features:

Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

Good Repeatability and Interchangeability

Applications:

Long‐ haul, Metro and Access System

Fiber CATV and Fiber Network System

Specification:

ITEM Technical Parameters

Applicable for 3.0×2.0mm Drop cable, 3.0/ 2.0mm cable

Optical fiber diameter 125μ m

Tight buffer diameter 250μ m

Fiber mode Single mode

Operation time About 10s ( no fiber cut)

Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB ( 1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss UPC≥ 50dB, APC≥ 60dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber 5N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder 10N

Tensile strength 50N

Operating temperature ‐ 45~+80°C

On‐ line tensile strength( 20N) IL≤ 0.2dB RL≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability( 500 times) IL≤ 0.2dB RL≤ 5dB

Drop‐ off test ( drop‐ off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL≤ 0.2dB RL≤ 5dB


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675523141899

  • Address: Building B, GuangMing Industrial Zone, Zhonghua Ro, ShenZhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 19, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Anfkom International Co.,Ltd is professional manufacturer for fiber optic products in china,our major products include:
    Fiber Optic Cable: indoor cable,outdoor cable,armored cable,FTTH Drop cable
    Passive products: patchcord,connector,adapter,attenuator,loopback,FBT Coupler,PLC splitter,CWDM,DWDM,MPO/MTP Cassettes,
    MPO Patch Panel,Accessories etc
    FTTH System: fiber enclosure,termination box,distribution box,Distribution Cabinet,Quick Assembly Connector,Merchanical Splicer,
    Cleaning Products
    Fiber Optic Equipments:Produce Equipment and Test equipment
    Active FO Products:Media Conveter,SFP Transceivers,Vedio converter
    Copper Products:LAN Cable,copper Patchcord,Patch Panel,Faceplate,Keystone Jack,Cable Management,110 Wiring Blocks,Networking
    Tools
    More than 10 years fiber export experiences,our products have be approved by big customers,and serve customers from all corners
    of the world,such as India,
    UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea,Thailand,Italy,Spain,Poland,South Africa,Argentina,Russia etc

    Our products are 100% visually and optically tested and are fully traceable through our ISO 9001:2000 certified quality system, also complied
    with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR 1221 CORE & GR 1209 CORE standards

Related listings



  • Single Fiber Armored Indoor Cable
    Single Fiber Armored Indoor Cable
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Application: ☆ . Adopted to indoor distribution. . ☆ . As pigtail of communication equipment. ☆ . Suitable for communication equipment served. ☆ . Can be installed conveniently and perated simply. Characteristics: ☆ . 0....

  • Stranded Non Metallic Armored Outdoor Cable
    Stranded Non Metallic Armored Outdoor Cable
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Application: ☆ . Adopted to Outdoor distribution. ☆ . Suitable for aerial . pipeline laying method. ☆ . Long distance and local area network communication. Characteristics: ☆ . FRP strength. filler protect tube fiber. steel ta...

  • Fiber Optic Sc Connector 0 9mm
    Fiber Optic Sc Connector 0 9mm
    Communications - Anfkom International Co.,Limited - China - November 19, 2014 - contact company for price

    Specification: Single mode Multimode Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss ≥ 50 dB ( PC) ≥ 65 dB ( APC) Repeatability ≤ 0.1 Durability ≤ 0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB Te...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"