25 visiting now: 13 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag 1 France France flag

Fusion Splicer Kl 280 - China

price: contact company for price

Features Fiber core can be display clearly SingleX or Y view and X & Y

view simultaneously Auto check quality of cleaved end face Auto select

best splicing program 9 seconds splice time and 30 seconds heat time

Small bulk and light weigh 5 inch color LCD monitor with clear digital

image display Simple Operation menu Specefications Model KL-280

Applicable fibers SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653),

NZDS (ITU-T G.655) Fiber cleaved length 8~16mm(Coating

diameter 250µm) 16mm(Coating diameter: 250 ~

1000µm) Fiber diameter Cladding diameter 80 ~150µm Coating

diameter 100~ 1000μm Fiber Count Single Fiber aligning

method Core aligning Return loss >60dB Actual average splice loss

0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), .04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS) Splicing

mode auto Splicing mode 12(templet), 188(user) Typical Splicing time

Typical 9 sec,with standard SM fiber Protection sleeve length

60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves Storage of splice result 5000

results,3 parameter per result Tension test 2N Fiber display and

magnification 400X(X or Y view), 200X(X and Y

view) Tube heating time Typical 30 sec Electrode life 2500 No.of

splice/heating with battery Typical 130 cycles (splice/tube heat) with

inner Li-battery Display screen 5 inch color LCD monitor Image change

over The fiber image is turned upside down Terminals RS 232 Operating

condition 0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -

10~50℃, respectively, Max. wind velocity of 15m/s Power

supply AC 100-240V with AC adapter;inner Li-battery(6600mAH) Dimensions

150mm(L) x150mm (W) x160mm (H) Weight 3.52 Kg including battery

Fusion Splicer Kl 280

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618005521893

  • Address: 17F Hongwu Mansion, No.267 Hongwu Road , Nanjing, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 6, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Nanjing Jilong Optical Communication Co., Ltd is a high technical enterprise specializes in developing and producing Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Fiber Cleaver, Laser Source, Light Source, Fiber Connector, Power Meter, Multimeter, Optical Fiber Fault Locator, Tool Kit, Optical Coupler Manufacturing System, etc. KL Series fusion splicer developed by Jilong has independent intellectual property rights on designing software and hardware. Jilong Company developed the first automatic fusion splicer in China in 1993 and the first fusion splicer with simultaneous display of X axis and Y axis in China in 2000. With over ten years of abundant experience in developing and producing fusion splicer, Jilong Company is the supreme manufacturer of fusion splicers in China.

Related listings



  • 10pair Disconnection Module
    10pair Disconnection Module
    Communications - NINGBO JIANGBEI PEN-TECHN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    8pair/10pair disconnection/connection module, with or without profile. ABS or PBT material, silver plating 0.5um, 1.25um, 5um for choices. 8pair/10pair protection magazine are also available. 10pair Disconnection Module Please see our contact informa...

  • Smart Card Proximity Contactless Ic
    Smart Card Proximity Contactless Ic
    Communications - Shenzhen Chuangxiajia RFID Tag Co., Ltd - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Smart card/proximity card/contactless IC card specification Products type: PVC/PEC/ABS/ PS Plastic card/Metal card/IC card/ID card/SIM card/CPU card Material: PVC/ABS/PET/PS Size: ISO CR80 Standard:3.38'L*2.125'W/ 85.5mm*54mm or on demand Thickness:0...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord Temperature Strength Jumper
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Temperature Strength Jumper
    Communications - Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co,.Ltd - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables, Jumper, SC/PC-SC/PC MM Duplex with SC Optical Connectors Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE High return loss and low insertion loss PC/UPC/APC polishing Jumper, SC/PC-SC/PC MM duplex With SC optical connectors Diamete...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"