39 visiting now: 12 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Malaysia Malaysia flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Gigabit Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price

The Gigabit Media Converter realize 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX

converter.Distance up to 80Km, can provide dual fiber or single

fiber(WDM).

Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber

Product characteristic:

international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

Ethernet 10/100/1000M auto-adaptable;

Interface: 10/100/1000Base-T: RJ45

1000Base-SX/LX: SC/FC

1000Base-T: EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters;

1000Base-LX: 62.5/125?m multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters

9/125?m single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km

environment condition Dimension

Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Power supply

working voltage range wide, good

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

option I - DC-48V, range DC-36V~DC-72C

option I - AC220, range AC160V~AC240V.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 1, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • G703 E1 Balun Fly Lead Bnc Coaxial To Rj45 75 120 Ohm Adapter
    G703 E1 Balun Fly Lead Bnc Coaxial To Rj45 75 120 Ohm Adapter
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    2 x BNC Male to 1 x RJ45 Male Socket. 75 ohm to 120 ohm adapter. Suitable for 2-8M E1 and E2 data streams. Description: BIC-C1-C is single port G.703 E1 interface impedance converter (75Ω dual coax and 120Ω twist pair). It is used convenien...

  • 4channel Voice Fxs Fxo Over E1 Multiplexer
    4channel Voice Fxs Fxo Over E1 Multiplexer
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    voice(POTS/FXS/FXO) multiplexer which realize 4channel voice and ethernet over E1 transmission. voice support FXS or FXO port, ethernet support 1*10/100M. 1 Function The 4 Voice and ethernet multiplexer can provides 4voice and 10/100Mbase-T Ethernet ...

  • 8 Voice Fxs Fxo Phone Over E1 Converter With Ethernet Data
    8 Voice Fxs Fxo Phone Over E1 Converter With Ethernet Data
    Communications - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    8 voice over E1 multiplexer, realizing 4ethernet+RS232+8 voice over E1, voice support FXS or FXO port, ethernet support 10/100M. 1 Function The 8Voice and ethernet multiplexer can provides 4*10(100)BaseT+8*voice +1 RS232 over E1 converter. The 8 voic...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"