38 visiting now: 27 USA USA flag 3 France France flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies



Loaded Lc Faps 4ru Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit Frme4 Compatible 288 Ports - USA

price: 218.00 Dollar US$

The rack mount fiber tray and fiber adapter patch panels shall house, organize, manage and protect fiber optic cable, Fiber-Mart provides a comprehensive line of fiber distribution enclosures that provide a flexible and modular system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all applications. The enclosures provide the highest fiber densities and port counts in the industry contributing to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.Whether you select the rack enclosure empty or configured for your application, Fiber-Mart provides a durability enclosure as a perfect solution for the termination and distribution of Fiber for the professional. Key Features
Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compliant adapters
Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space
Mount to standard EIA 19 " rack rails
Latching options front and rear panels
Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
Multiple trunk cable entry locations provided on rear and sides of enclosure
Removable top cover provides access to connections, fibers, and slack storage in rear of tray
Dimensions:6.62"H x 17.16"W x 11.8"D(168mm x 435mm x 299mm) Applications
Splice and fiber management in secure enclosures
Rapid distribution through front patch panel
Splice tray storage and distribution
Handling of cross connect functions
Telecommunications room
Equipment room


Company Contact:


  • Phone: + 86 13632576201

  • Address: 118 East Melinda Lane, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 23, 2018 -

  • Business Description: Fiber Optic Network, Fiber Transceiver,

    Bulk fiber optic cables, Fiber tester and Tools, Cable Management

Related listings



  • Male To 6x Lc Upc Duplex 0 35db Il Polarity A 12 Fibers 10g Om3 Laser Optimized Mpo Mtp Cassette
    Male To 6x Lc Upc Duplex 0 35db Il Polarity A 12 Fibers 10g Om3 Laser Optimized Mpo Mtp Cassette
    Communications - Fiber-MART.LLC - USA - August 23, 2018 - 54.00 Dollar US$

    12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LGX Cassette, 12 Strands 10G OM3 Fiber Count 12Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF Front Connector Type 6 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP Male MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimension 156x129x29(mm)...

  • Lc Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels Faps 12 Ports
    Lc Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels Faps 12 Ports
    Communications - Fiber-MART.LLC - USA - August 23, 2018 - 21.00 Dollar US$

    12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Compatible with: Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels 1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fib...

  • Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Type At Sheath Adss Cable Span 200m 12 Fibers
    Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Type At Sheath Adss Cable Span 200m 12 Fibers
    Communications - Fiber-MART.LLC - USA - August 23, 2018 - 1.87 Dollar US$

    The All-Dielectric Self Supporting (ADSS) cable is a completely non-metallic structure in which the tensile load bearing elements are integral within the circular design of the cable. ADSS power optical cable adopts loose tube stranded.Optical fiber ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"