28 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 6 France France flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag

Sc Lc Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord - China

price: 0.10 Dollar US$

Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, is comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Flyin Optronics offer kinds of fiber patch cord, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series, available for PC/UPC/APC version, provide with SM, MM, OM3 fiber cable, simplex and duplex types, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter for choose, different fiber length by customers request.

Features
High dense spaces
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

Applications
Telecommunication
CATV, FTTH, LAN
Fiber oiptic sensors
Optical transmission system
Test equipment


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-0755-32939616

  • Address: 4F,Deliwei Industrial Park ,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 31, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd was established in 2005,is a professional fiber optical products manufacturer,specialize in the production and marketing of fiber products (like Connectors, Adaptors, Attenuators,Patch cords,Pigtails). These products are mainly used in communication systems,such as LC,SC,FC,ST,D4,DIN,MU,MPO,MTRJ,SMA,E2000 ect.

    We offer an extensive range of precision fiber components to serve end-users,distributors,resellers,installers and OEMs worldwide.

    Owing to our excellent engineering services,technical support,mass production fast delivery for every customers,the products has been exported well to USA,Canada,Europe,South America,Asia and other countries or area.

    Flyin always cherish the opportunities every customer gives us,each products we supply undergoes an extensive manufacturing and inspection process to ensure high performance.Our mission is to offer premium products and service for customers based on a competitive price.



    Here are the advantages you could get from us:

    1. Excellent Quality.

    All the products we sell are new and top quality, we use the good raw material, all the products are under strictly quality control, 100% Insertion Loss, Retrun Loss, End Face and Interference inspection. We’ve got the ISO, SGS, RoHS certifications and ensure the quality comply with them.

    2. Competitive Price.

    The massive production and scienntific management have resulted in cost reduction, we supply all the products with competitive price for every customer, our aim is to build long-term mutually beneficial cooperation.

    3. Fast Delivery.

    Usually the delivery time is about 3-5 working days, big quantity will take longer time, if request very urgent you can kindly tell us for arrangement. We normally take the DHL, UPS, FedEx to ship out the products from warehouse to your office, shipping only take 3-4 days.

    4. Special products provide.

Related listings



  • Filter Wdm 980 1550 1480 1550nm
    Filter Wdm 980 1550 1480 1550nm
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 31, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Flyin optronics' Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optica...

  • Filter Wdm 3 Port 1310 1550nm
    Filter Wdm 3 Port 1310 1550nm
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 31, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Flyin Optronics’ Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optic...

  • Filter Wdm 1310 1490 1550nm
    Filter Wdm 1310 1490 1550nm
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 31, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Flyin Optronics' Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optic...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"