40 visiting now: 15 France France flag 13 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag

Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1550nm 120km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module - China

price: contact company for price

1.25Gbps data links

1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 120KM transmission

DDM

Compatible with SONET

Compatible with RoHS

Compatible with FCC

Compatible with CE

Compatible with ISO9001:2008

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :0 to +70°C


Applications

SDH and SONET system

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Router/Server interface




Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 622Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-27-86633356

  • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 15, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
    rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
    transceiver modules and components.

    Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

    10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical

    CABLE.

    With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

    set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

    support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric

    products.

Related listings



  • Sfp Duplex Lc 622m 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc 622m 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

    622Mbps data links 1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 80KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle With DDM Compatible with SONET Compatible with RoHS Compatible with FCC Compatible with CE +3.3V single p...

  • Sfp Duplex Lc1 25g 1550nm 120m Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc1 25g 1550nm 120m Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

    1.25Gbps data links 850nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 120KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle DDM: internal calibration Compatible with SONET Compatible with RoHS Compatible with ISO9001 +3.3V singl...

  • Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

    1.25Gbps data links 1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 80KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle WITH DDM Compatible with SONET Compatible with RoHS Compatible with ISO9001:2008 +3.3V single power supp...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"