30 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 3 UK UK flag 2 China China flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 150km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module - China

price: contact company for price

Features

155Mbps data links

1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 150km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :0 to +70°C


Applications

SDH and SONET system

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications



Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 150km transmission distance with SMF.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-27-86633356

  • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 14, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
    rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
    transceiver modules and components.

    Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

    10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical

    CABLE.

    With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

    set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

    support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric

    products.

Related listings



  • Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 120km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 120km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features Up to 155Mbps data links 1550nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :0 to +7...

  • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features Up to 2.5Gbps data links 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with S...

  • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 2km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 2km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features Up to 2.5Gbps data links 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SO...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"