37 visiting now: 20 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module - China

    price: contact company for price

    Features

    155Mbps data links

    1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 80km transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Compatible with SONET

    Compatible with RoHS

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard :0 to +70°C



    Applications

    SDH and SONET system

    Fiber Channel

    Switch to Switch interface

    Switched backplane applications

    Other optical transmission systems



    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.



    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +86-27-86633356

    • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 14, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
      rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
      transceiver modules and components.

      Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

      10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical

      CABLE.

      With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

      set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

      support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric

      products.

    Related listings



    • Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 150km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 150km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features 155Mbps data links 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 150km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with RoHS ...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 120km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 155m 1550nm 120km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features Up to 155Mbps data links 1550nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :0 to +7...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 14, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features Up to 2.5Gbps data links 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with S...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"